Cheap flights from Charlotte to Tampa (CLT — TPA)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Charlotte – Tampa by month

Here you can find out which months as very Charlotte – Tampa, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

round-trip

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Charlotte — Tampa

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:30 09:58 thu N87HB National Airlines N8 2h 28m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport Select dates
07:30 09:04 thu N285BA Private owner 1h 34m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Tampa International Airport Select dates
07:34 09:19 tue AA510 American Airlines 1h 45m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Tampa International Airport Select dates
07:40 09:25 wed, thu, fri, sun AA510 American Airlines 1h 45m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Tampa International Airport Select dates
09:05 10:50 tue, thu F92507 Frontier Airlines 1h 45m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Tampa International Airport Select dates
09:10 10:54 tue, thu, sun F92507 Frontier Airlines 1h 44m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Tampa International Airport Select dates
09:29 11:13 daily AA2046 American Airlines 1h 44m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Tampa International Airport Select dates
10:30 12:10 sat LF3405 Lao Central Airlines 1h 40m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Tampa International Airport Select dates
11:24 13:07 daily AA2001 American Airlines 1h 43m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Tampa International Airport Select dates
13:00 14:38 daily AA1676 American Airlines 1h 38m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Tampa International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Charlotte to Tampa

The selection of cheap flights from Charlotte to Tampa

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Tampa from $71 and from Charlotte to Tampa to Charlotte from $82.

The price of the flight from Charlotte to Tampa (United States) to Charlotte from $82 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Charlotte to Tampa (United States) — Charlotte $346 (round-trip).

The distance between Charlotte and Tampa 511 miles (or 823 kilometers).

The time difference between Charlotte and Tampa is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Charlotte to Tampa 1h 34m.

Low cost flights from Charlotte to Tampa (CLT — TPA)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Charlotte to Tampa with several airlines (include National Airlines N8, Private owner, American Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Tampa apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Charlotte to Tampa. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $82 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $71

Sales of tickets from Charlotte to Tampa in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Charlotte — Tampa by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Charlotte to Tampa

Popular routes from Tampa

The return flights Tampa – Charlotte

Buy airfare from Charlotte to Tampa