Cheap flights from Charlotte to New York (CLT — NYC)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Charlotte – New York by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Charlotte – New York costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Aug (2021)

Sep (2021)

Oct (2021)

Nov (2021)

Dec (2021)

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

Mar (2022)

Apr (2022)

May (2022)

June (2022)

July (2022)

round-trip

Aug (2021)

Sep (2021)

Oct (2021)

Nov (2021)

Dec (2021)

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

Mar (2022)

Apr (2022)

May (2022)

June (2022)

July (2022)

Schedule of direct flights Charlotte — New York

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 08:03 daily DL4951 Delta Air Lines 2h 3m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport Select dates
06:45 08:41 mon UA4511 United Airlines 1h 56m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:56 daily UA4385 United Airlines 1h 56m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport Select dates
07:06 09:07 daily DL5627 Delta Air Lines 2h 1m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — LaGuardia Airport Select dates
07:54 09:42 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun AA2389 American Airlines 1h 48m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Newark Liberty International Airport Select dates
07:54 09:46 daily AA1696 American Airlines 1h 52m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — LaGuardia Airport Select dates
08:06 10:01 daily AA2338 American Airlines 1h 55m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport Select dates
10:26 12:26 mon, tue, wed, sun DL5808 Delta Air Lines 2h 0m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — LaGuardia Airport Select dates
10:30 12:10 sat DL5875 Delta Air Lines 1h 40m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — LaGuardia Airport Select dates
10:30 12:26 daily DL5626 Delta Air Lines 1h 56m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — LaGuardia Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Charlotte to New York

The selection of cheap flights from Charlotte to New York

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Charlotte to New York from $67 and from Charlotte to New York to Charlotte from $115.

The price of the flight from Charlotte to New York (United States) to Charlotte from $115 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Charlotte to New York (United States) to Charlotte $141 (round-trip).

The distance between Charlotte and New York 531 miles (or 854 kilometres).

The time difference between Charlotte and New York is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Charlotte to New York 1h 35m.

Low cost flights from Charlotte to New York (CLT — NYC)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Charlotte to New York with several airlines (include Delta Air Lines, United Airlines, American Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to New York apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Charlotte to New York. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $115 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $67

Popular International routes from Charlotte