King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED): information on flights and special offers

Information about King Abdulaziz International Airport

Detailed information about King Abdulaziz International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: JED

ICAO: OEJN

Local time:

UTC: 3

King Abdulaziz International Airport on the map

Flights from King Abdulaziz International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SV1543 Jeddah — Tabuk fri 16:30 18:00 1h 30m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $60 search
XY46 Jeddah — Riyadh daily 17:10 18:45 1h 35m Nas Air from $65 search
SV1032 Jeddah — Riyadh daily 13:00 14:45 1h 45m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $65 search
NP628 Jeddah — Sohag wed 01:00 01:45 1h 45m Nile Air search
SV1110 Jeddah — Dammam daily 09:00 11:00 2h 0m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $81 search
SV421 Jeddah — Addis Ababa mon, wed, fri, sat 23:05 01:50 2h 45m Saudi Arabian Airlines search
SV1040 Jeddah — Riyadh mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 17:00 18:45 1h 45m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $65 search
MS672 Jeddah — Cairo daily 18:30 19:35 2h 5m Egyptair from $94 search
SV365 Jeddah — Tunis mon, tue, wed, fri, sun 07:00 09:35 4h 35m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $266 search
SV588 Jeddah — Dubai daily 12:10 16:00 2h 50m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $102 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to King Abdulaziz International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SV1485 Qaisumah — Jeddah mon, wed, thu, sat 11:45 13:40 1h 55m Saudi Arabian Airlines search
SV1043 Riyadh — Jeddah mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 18:00 19:45 1h 45m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $64 search
SV1125 Dammam — Jeddah mon, wed 19:40 21:55 2h 15m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $81 search
XY566 Cairo — Jeddah daily 08:20 11:35 2h 15m Nas Air from $123 search
IY512 Aden — Jeddah thu 15:00 18:00 3h 0m Yemenia from $884 search
SV595 Dubai — Jeddah daily 23:00 01:15 3h 15m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $143 search
SV727 Islamabad — Jeddah wed, fri 10:20 13:25 5h 5m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $348 search
SV891 Lucknow — Jeddah mon, fri 11:05 14:30 5h 55m Saudi Arabian Airlines search
SV1649 Abha — Jeddah thu, fri 15:00 16:20 1h 20m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $54 search
SV1651 Abha — Jeddah daily 16:40 18:00 1h 20m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $54 search

Airports located near King Abdulaziz International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.