Abha Regional Airport (AHB): information on flights and special offers

Information about Abha Regional Airport

Detailed information about Abha Regional Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: AHB

ICAO: OEAB

Local time:

UTC: 3

Abha Regional Airport on the map

Flights from Abha Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SV1620 Abha — Riyadh daily 01:20 02:55 1h 35m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $28 search
XY858 Abha — Wadi Ad Dawasir wed, fri, sun 19:05 20:05 1h 0m Nas Air from $17 search
SV1957 Abha — Jeddah fri 01:10 02:35 1h 25m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $23 search
SV1620 Abha — Riyadh tue 01:20 03:36 2h 16m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $28 search
SV1689 Abha — Jeddah wed 00:25 01:40 1h 15m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $23 search
SV1686 Abha — Dammam fri 01:35 03:45 2h 10m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $23 search
SV1620 Abha — Riyadh mon 01:20 03:06 1h 46m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $28 search
SV323 Abha — Cairo tue 13:26 15:26 3h 0m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $39 search
XY862 Abha — Gassim thu, sat 14:20 16:00 1h 40m Nas Air from $71 search
G9196 Abha — Sharjah daily 15:35 19:05 2h 30m Air Arabia from $170 search

Flights to Abha Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SV1959 Riyadh — Abha sat 00:30 02:25 1h 55m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $23 search
SV1685 Riyadh — Abha tue 12:15 14:24 2h 9m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $23 search
F31303 Jeddah — Abha daily 07:35 09:00 1h 25m Flyadeal from $24 search
XY853 Jazan — Abha tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 23:50 00:35 45m Nas Air from $13 search
XY861 Jeddah — Abha mon, tue, wed, fri, sun 17:00 18:15 1h 15m Nas Air from $24 search
MS630 Cairo — Abha wed, thu, fri, sat 23:25 03:01 2h 36m Egyptair from $108 search
SV1683 Dammam — Abha mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 22:45 01:00 2h 15m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $23 search
SV1649 Riyadh — Abha wed, thu, fri, sun 20:45 22:30 1h 45m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $23 search
FZ811 Dubai — Abha daily 19:50 21:45 2h 55m Fly Dubai from $115 search
F31311 Jeddah — Abha daily 17:15 18:30 1h 15m Flyadeal from $24 search

Airports located near Abha Regional Airport