Nizhny Novgorod International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Nizhny Novgorod International Airport

Detailed information about Nizhny Novgorod International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: GOJ

ICAO: UWGG

Local time:

UTC: 3

Nizhny Novgorod International Airport on the map

Flights from Nizhny Novgorod International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UT112 Nizhniy Novgorod — Yekaterinburg mon, wed, fri, sun 15:10 19:40 2h 30m UTair Aviation from $65 search
U69359 Nizhniy Novgorod — Anapa sat 15:40 17:40 2h 0m Ural Airlines from $49 search
S76031 Nizhniy Novgorod — Saransk mon, tue, thu, sat 10:55 12:00 1h 5m S7 Airlines from $195 search
RT587 Nizhniy Novgorod — Kazan wed 15:20 16:10 50m UVT Aero from $21 search
UT162 Nizhniy Novgorod — Moscow daily 19:50 21:20 1h 30m UTair Aviation from $25 search
RT544 Nizhniy Novgorod — Kazan mon 21:10 22:00 50m UVT Aero from $21 search
U69357 Nizhniy Novgorod — Anapa sat 08:30 10:55 2h 25m Ural Airlines from $49 search
Y7925 Nizhniy Novgorod — Belgorod thu 16:25 18:15 1h 50m NordStar from $37 search
A4218 Nizhniy Novgorod — Rostov fri 11:15 13:25 2h 10m Azimuth from $24 search
5N874 Nizhniy Novgorod — Adler/Sochi sun 11:40 14:30 2h 50m Aeroflot-Nord from $23 search

Flights to Nizhny Novgorod International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FV5848 Larnaca — Nizhniy Novgorod tue 10:05 13:55 3h 50m Rossiya-Russian Airlines from $122 search
RT592 Kazan — Nizhniy Novgorod sat 09:10 10:00 50m UVT Aero from $21 search
5N873 Adler/Sochi — Nizhniy Novgorod sun 08:10 10:40 2h 30m Aeroflot-Nord from $17 search
5N851 Anapa — Nizhniy Novgorod thu 14:15 16:55 2h 40m Aeroflot-Nord from $81 search
FV5848 Larnaca — Nizhniy Novgorod fri 21:30 01:20 3h 50m Rossiya-Russian Airlines from $122 search
I8617 Anapa — Nizhniy Novgorod tue 12:20 14:40 2h 20m Izhavia from $81 search
SU1228 Moscow — Nizhniy Novgorod daily 06:00 07:15 1h 15m Aeroflot Russian Airlines from $17 search
KK6621 Antalya — Nizhniy Novgorod mon, thu, sun 21:25 00:50 3h 25m Atlasjet from $83 search
SU7080 Moscow — Nizhniy Novgorod thu 11:00 12:15 1h 15m Aeroflot Russian Airlines from $17 search
SU1224 Moscow — Nizhniy Novgorod daily 18:35 19:50 1h 15m Aeroflot Russian Airlines from $17 search

Airports located near Nizhny Novgorod International Airport