Kazan International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Kazan International Airport

Detailed information about Kazan International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: KZN

ICAO: UWKD

Local time:

UTC: 3

Kazan International Airport on the map

Flights from Kazan International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
RT539 Kazan — Nizhniy Novgorod sun 22:30 23:15 45m UVT Aero from $21 search
RT573 Kazan — Krasnodar tue 13:20 15:45 2h 25m UVT Aero from $42 search
U66038 Kazan — Moscow wed 23:00 00:35 1h 35m Ural Airlines from $22 search
RT593 Kazan — Perm sat 05:05 08:00 55m UVT Aero from $55 search
8Q1874 Kazan — Antalya thu 06:20 10:05 3h 45m Onur Air from $46 search
S762 Kazan — Moscow daily 10:10 11:40 1h 30m S7 Airlines from $22 search
N45807 Kazan — Antalya sat 07:00 10:50 3h 50m NordWind Airlines from $46 search
S75066 Kazan — Moscow sat 23:25 01:00 1h 35m S7 Airlines from $22 search
SU1279 Kazan — Moscow sat 12:30 14:15 1h 45m Aeroflot Russian Airlines from $22 search
RT557 Kazan — Anapa sun 10:15 12:35 2h 20m UVT Aero from $72 search

Flights to Kazan International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
RT535 Gelendzik — Kazan fri 12:40 15:00 2h 20m UVT Aero from $112 search
5N875 Adler/Sochi — Kazan sat 16:05 18:45 2h 40m Aeroflot-Nord from $24 search
ZF1694 Antalya — Kazan fri 06:05 09:50 3h 45m Azur Air from $61 search
RT534 Adler/Sochi — Kazan sat 14:10 16:30 2h 20m UVT Aero from $24 search
RT560 Kaliningrad — Kazan wed 22:00 01:55 2h 55m UVT Aero from $71 search
N45808 Antalya — Kazan thu 07:25 11:10 3h 45m NordWind Airlines from $61 search
RT592 Tomsk — Kazan sat 08:45 08:15 3h 30m UVT Aero from $94 search
DV827 Astana — Kazan mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 00:30 23:50 2h 20m Scat Air from $128 search
ZF1696 Antalya — Kazan tue 19:55 23:45 3h 50m Azur Air from $61 search
EO128 Simferopol — Kazan sun 14:35 17:20 2h 45m Pegas Fly from $66 search

Airports located near Kazan International Airport