Ahmedabad Airport (AMD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Ahmedabad Airport

Detailed information about Ahmedabad Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: AMD

ICAO: VAAH

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Ahmedabad Airport on the map

Flights from Ahmedabad Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
W29110 Ahmedabad — Delhi daily 07:25 09:00 1h 35m Flex Flight from $83 search
9I887 Ahmedabad — Nasik mon, tue, thu, fri 09:05 10:20 1h 15m Alliance Air search
W29299 Ahmedabad — Varanasi mon, tue, thu, fri, sat 13:45 15:35 1h 50m Flex Flight search
W29049 Ahmedabad — Mumbai fri 09:25 10:40 1h 15m Flex Flight search
6E1753 Ahmedabad — Kuwait thu 00:00 01:25 3h 55m IndiGo Airlines search
UK926 Ahmedabad — Delhi daily 06:45 08:20 1h 35m Vistara from $83 search
9I888 Ahmedabad — Delhi mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 19:05 21:20 2h 15m Alliance Air from $83 search
QR8613 Ahmedabad — Doha wed 02:15 02:55 3h 10m Qatar Airways search
G8109 Ahmedabad — Lucknow fri 13:45 15:40 1h 55m Go Air search
W29111 Ahmedabad — Pune fri 12:45 14:05 1h 20m Flex Flight search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Ahmedabad Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
6E6955 Goa — Ahmedabad mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 00:55 02:25 1h 30m IndiGo Airlines search
6E6444 Kolkata — Ahmedabad daily 15:55 18:35 2h 40m IndiGo Airlines search
G8803 Bengaluru — Ahmedabad fri 18:45 20:55 2h 10m Go Air search
6E7148 Jodhpur — Ahmedabad mon, tue, thu, fri, sat 11:05 12:20 1h 15m IndiGo Airlines search
W29109 Delhi — Ahmedabad fri, sat, sun 05:20 06:50 1h 30m Flex Flight from $56 search
6E572 Kolkata — Ahmedabad daily 21:25 00:05 2h 40m IndiGo Airlines search
SQ504 Singapore — Ahmedabad sat 18:40 21:35 5h 25m Singapore Airlines search
SG1078 Pune — Ahmedabad daily 23:00 00:35 1h 35m Spicejet from $91 search
IA449 Al-Najaf — Ahmedabad mon, tue, wed, sat, sun 18:50 01:30 4h 10m Iraqi Airways search
SG1078 Pune — Ahmedabad mon, tue, sat, sun 22:45 00:20 1h 35m Spicejet from $91 search

Airports located near Ahmedabad Airport