Bhavnagar Airport (BHU): information on flights and special offers

Information about Bhavnagar Airport

Detailed information about Bhavnagar Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: BHU

ICAO: VABV

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Bhavnagar Airport on the map

Flights from Bhavnagar Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SG9697 Bhavnagar — Delhi mon 16:30 18:30 2h 0m SpiceJet from $449 search
SG1081 Bhavnagar — Mumbai mon, sun 13:35 14:45 1h 10m SpiceJet from $232 search
SG1080 Bhavnagar — Pune mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 16:50 17:55 1h 5m SpiceJet from $214 search
SG1081 Bhavnagar — Mumbai mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 13:25 14:45 1h 20m SpiceJet from $232 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Bhavnagar Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SG1082 Mumbai — Bhavnagar mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 15:25 16:30 1h 5m SpiceJet from $70 search
SG1079 Pune — Bhavnagar mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 11:55 13:05 1h 10m SpiceJet from $51 search

Airports located near Bhavnagar Airport

Airlines flying to Bhavnagar Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Bhavnagar Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.