Aberdeen International Airport (ABZ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Aberdeen International Airport

Detailed information about Aberdeen International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: ABZ

ICAO: EGPD

Local time:

UTC: 1

Aberdeen International Airport on the map

Flights from Aberdeen International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LM539 Aberdeen — Newcastle sun 14:00 14:50 50m Loganair from $111 search
LM32 Aberdeen — Kirkwall wed, thu, fri 08:50 09:45 55m Loganair from $91 search
LM539 Aberdeen — Newcastle mon, fri 15:35 16:25 50m Loganair from $111 search
LM16 Aberdeen — Norwich mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 14:15 15:30 1h 15m Loganair from $92 search
WF399 Aberdeen — Bergen mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:00 20:15 1h 15m Widerøe from $128 search
LM12 Aberdeen — Norwich sat 08:30 09:45 1h 15m Loganair from $92 search
FR8006 Aberdeen — Alicante thu, sun 10:35 14:50 3h 15m Ryanair from $37 search
LM70 Aberdeen — Shetland Islands sat 07:00 08:05 1h 5m Loganair from $76 search
LM74 Aberdeen — Shetland Islands sat 12:25 13:30 1h 5m Loganair from $76 search
KL1440 Aberdeen — Amsterdam daily 06:00 08:30 1h 30m KLM Royal Dutch Airlines from $84 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Aberdeen International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FR8007 Malaga — Aberdeen sat 07:50 10:15 3h 25m Ryanair from $164 search
LM70 Kirkwall — Aberdeen thu, fri 10:40 11:30 50m Loganair from $158 search
LM1 Newcastle — Aberdeen fri 11:15 12:10 55m Loganair from $94 search
WF398 Bergen — Aberdeen mon 17:15 17:55 1h 40m Widerøe from $104 search
BA1306 London — Aberdeen thu 08:50 10:25 1h 35m British Airways from $31 search
WF362 Stavanger — Aberdeen mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 07:45 08:00 1h 15m Widerøe from $79 search
LM1 Newcastle — Aberdeen tue, thu 06:55 07:50 55m Loganair from $94 search
BA1314 London — Aberdeen thu 15:55 17:30 1h 35m British Airways from $31 search
LM52 Haugesund — Aberdeen wed, thu, fri 13:20 13:35 1h 15m Loganair search
W61617 Gdansk — Aberdeen wed, sun 19:40 21:00 2h 20m Wizz Air from $21 search

Airports located near Aberdeen International Airport