Norwich International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Norwich International Airport

Detailed information about Norwich International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: NWI

ICAO: EGSH

Local time:

UTC: 1

Norwich International Airport on the map

Flights from Norwich International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BE1155 Norwich — Jersey sat 15:25 16:45 1h 20m Flybe from $283 search
BE7626 Norwich — Aberdeen mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 15:55 17:10 1h 15m Flybe from $89 search
LM571 Norwich — Manchester mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 06:55 08:00 1h 5m Loganair from $76 search
KL1516 Norwich — Amsterdam sat 09:20 11:15 55m KLM Royal Dutch Airlines from $119 search
BM1315 Norwich — Aberdeen wed, thu 14:40 15:50 1h 10m Bayu Indonesia Air from $89 search
BE4317 Norwich — Malaga thu 17:40 21:40 3h 0m Flybe from $149 search
BY5522 Norwich — Ibiza fri 06:00 09:40 2h 40m Sunwing Airlines search
BY5606 Norwich — Menorca sat 15:35 19:00 2h 25m Thomsonfly from $250 search
BE4304 Norwich — Exeter thu 14:10 15:15 1h 5m Flybe from $55 search
MT4850 Norwich — Newcastle thu 10:00 11:00 1h 0m Thomas Cook Airlines from $162 search

Flights to Norwich International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LM308 Edinburgh — Norwich wed 19:40 21:00 1h 20m Loganair from $78 search
LM308 Edinburgh — Norwich mon, tue, thu, fri 19:30 20:50 1h 20m Loganair from $78 search
BE4305 Exeter — Norwich fri 15:15 16:20 1h 5m Flybe from $50 search
BY5529 Kerkyra — Norwich fri 19:35 20:45 3h 10m Thomsonfly search
LM616 Jersey — Norwich fri, sun 15:50 17:05 1h 15m Loganair search
BE7627 Aberdeen — Norwich mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 14:10 15:25 1h 15m Flybe from $92 search
BE4305 Exeter — Norwich thu 15:55 17:00 1h 5m Flybe from $50 search
BY5249 Palma Mallorca — Norwich tue 10:35 12:15 2h 40m Thomsonfly from $209 search
BE4316 Malaga — Norwich mon 11:20 13:10 2h 50m Flybe from $67 search
KE4088 London — Norwich thu, fri 22:00 07:00 9h 0m Korean Air from $28 search

Airports located near Norwich International Airport