Cheap flights from Surakarta to Jakarta (SOC — JKT)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Surakarta – Jakarta by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Surakarta – Jakarta costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

May (2021)

June (2021)

July (2021)

Aug (2021)

round-trip

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

May (2021)

June (2021)

July (2021)

Aug (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Surakarta — Jakarta

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 07:10 daily ID7542 Batik Air 1h 10m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Halim Perdanakusuma Airport Select dates
06:00 07:05 daily QG763 Citilink 1h 5m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:40 07:50 daily JT531 Lion Mentari Airlines 1h 10m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
07:10 08:25 daily ID6381 Batik Air 1h 15m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
07:50 09:00 daily JT561 Lion Mentari Airlines 1h 10m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
08:20 09:30 daily JT533 Lion Mentari Airlines 1h 10m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
08:30 09:40 mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun JT537 Lion Mentari Airlines 1h 10m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
08:30 11:30 fri JT537 Lion Mentari Airlines 3h 0m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
08:45 10:10 daily QG121 Citilink 1h 25m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Halim Perdanakusuma Airport Select dates
09:20 10:35 mon, fri GA225 Garuda Indonesia 1h 15m Adi Sumarmo International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Surakarta to Jakarta

The selection of cheap flights from Surakarta to Jakarta

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Surakarta to Jakarta from $23 and from Surakarta to Jakarta to Surakarta from $47.

The price of the flight from Surakarta to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Surakarta from $47 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Surakarta to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Surakarta $96 (round-trip).

The distance between Surakarta and Jakarta 283 miles (or 455 kilometres).

The time difference between Surakarta and Jakarta is 0 h.

Low cost flights from Surakarta to Jakarta (SOC — JKT)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Surakarta to Jakarta with several airlines (include Batik Air, Citilink, Lion Mentari Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Jakarta apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Surakarta to Jakarta. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $47 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $23

Popular airlines flying from Surakarta to Jakarta

Flight Surakarta – Jakarta is served by 3 airlines.  5 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Routes from nearby cities to Jakarta

Popular International routes from Surakarta

Popular routes from Jakarta