Cheap flights from Surabaya to Jakarta (SUB — JKT)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Surabaya – Jakarta by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Surabaya – Jakarta costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Surabaya — Jakarta

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:00 06:25 daily SJ257 Sriwijaya Air 1h 25m Juanda International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
05:05 06:35 daily QG171 Citilink 1h 30m Juanda International Airport — Halim Perdanakusuma Airport Select dates
05:05 06:25 daily QZ7681 Indonesia AirAsia 1h 20m Juanda International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
05:25 07:00 daily GA303 Garuda Indonesia 1h 35m Juanda International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
05:25 07:01 daily GA303 Garuda Indonesia 1h 36m Juanda International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
05:45 07:15 daily QG711 Citilink 1h 30m Juanda International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:15 07:50 daily GA305 Garuda Indonesia 1h 35m Juanda International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:15 07:45 daily ID6597 Batik Air 1h 30m Juanda International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:45 08:15 daily JT571 Lion Mentari Airlines 1h 30m Juanda International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
07:25 08:50 daily ID7510 Batik Air 1h 25m Juanda International Airport — Halim Perdanakusuma Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Surabaya to Jakarta

The selection of cheap flights from Surabaya to Jakarta

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Surabaya to Jakarta from $30 and from Surabaya to Jakarta to Surabaya from $60.

The price of the flight from Surabaya to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Surabaya from $60 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Surabaya to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Surabaya $71 (round-trip).

The distance between Surabaya and Jakarta 415 miles (or 668 kilometres).

The time difference between Surabaya and Jakarta is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Surabaya to Jakarta 1h 15m.

Low cost flights from Surabaya to Jakarta (SUB — JKT)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Surabaya to Jakarta with several airlines (include Sriwijaya Air, Citilink, Indonesia AirAsia). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Jakarta apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Surabaya to Jakarta. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $60 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $30

Dynamics airfare Surabaya — Jakarta by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Surabaya to Jakarta

Popular International routes from Surabaya

Popular routes from Jakarta