Cheap flights from Semarang to Jakarta (SRG — JKT)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Semarang – Jakarta by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Semarang – Jakarta costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Semarang — Jakarta

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 07:10 daily GA231 Garuda Indonesia 1h 10m Achmad Yani International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:00 07:05 daily ID6339 Batik Air 1h 5m Achmad Yani International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:00 06:55 daily QG803 Citilink 55m Achmad Yani International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:20 07:25 daily IN221 Nam Air 1h 5m Achmad Yani International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:55 07:45 daily QG141 Citilink 50m Achmad Yani International Airport — Halim Perdanakusuma Airport Select dates
07:00 08:10 daily ID6343 Batik Air 1h 10m Achmad Yani International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
07:01 08:10 daily ID6343 Batik Air 1h 9m Achmad Yani International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
07:40 08:50 daily GA233 Garuda Indonesia 1h 10m Achmad Yani International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
08:30 09:30 mon 2Y205 My Indo Airlines 1h 0m Achmad Yani International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
09:15 10:25 daily QG791 Citilink 1h 10m Achmad Yani International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Semarang to Jakarta

The selection of cheap flights from Semarang to Jakarta

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Semarang to Jakarta from $22 and from Semarang to Jakarta to Semarang from $47.

The price of the flight from Semarang to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Semarang from $47 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Semarang to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Semarang $67 (round-trip).

The distance between Semarang and Jakarta 248 miles (or 399 kilometres).

The time difference between Semarang and Jakarta is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Semarang to Jakarta 50m.

Low cost flights from Semarang to Jakarta (SRG — JKT)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Semarang to Jakarta with several airlines (include Garuda Indonesia, Batik Air, Citilink). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Jakarta apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Semarang to Jakarta. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $47 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $22

Popular airlines flying from Semarang to Jakarta

Flight Semarang – Jakarta is served by 3 airlines.  9 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Semarang — Jakarta by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Semarang to Jakarta

Popular International routes from Semarang

Popular routes from Jakarta