Adi Sumarmo International Airport (SOC): information on flights and special offers

Information about Adi Sumarmo International Airport

Detailed information about Adi Sumarmo International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: SOC

ICAO: WARQ

Local time:

UTC: 7

Adi Sumarmo International Airport on the map

Flights from Adi Sumarmo International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SJ215 Surakarta — Jakarta daily 20:05 21:20 1h 15m Sriwijaya Air from $23 search
JT924 Surakarta — Denpasar daily 06:00 08:15 1h 15m Lion Mentari Airlines from $28 search
QG125 Surakarta — Jakarta daily 15:40 16:55 1h 15m Citilink from $23 search
IW1917 Surakarta — Surabaya daily 10:35 11:35 1h 0m Wings Air from $44 search
JT3539 Surakarta — Jakarta sun 15:00 16:15 1h 15m Lion Mentari Airlines from $23 search
ID8040 Surakarta — Jakarta fri 14:10 15:25 1h 15m Batik Air from $23 search
IW1905 Surakarta — Bandung daily 07:25 08:35 1h 10m Wings Air from $56 search
QG8870 Surakarta — Kunming wed, thu 18:45 01:10 5h 25m Citilink search
QG763 Surakarta — Jakarta daily 06:00 07:05 1h 5m Citilink from $23 search
JT118 Surakarta — Madinah tue, sat 08:15 15:00 10h 45m Lion Mentari Airlines from $725 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Adi Sumarmo International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
GA222 Jakarta — Surakarta daily 08:50 10:20 1h 30m Garuda Indonesia from $23 search
QG762 Jakarta — Surakarta daily 20:10 21:25 1h 15m Citilink from $23 search
JT3538 Jakarta — Surakarta mon 17:30 18:45 1h 15m Lion Mentari Airlines from $23 search
ID8041 Jakarta — Surakarta wed 18:30 19:45 1h 15m Batik Air from $23 search
MH849 Kuala Lumpur — Surakarta wed, sun 20:25 22:15 2h 50m Malaysia Airlines from $36 search
ID7041 Jakarta — Surakarta daily 14:20 15:30 1h 10m Batik Air from $23 search
GA226 Jakarta — Surakarta daily 16:35 18:05 1h 30m Garuda Indonesia from $23 search
QG8871 Kunming — Surakarta thu 02:10 06:45 5h 35m Citilink search
SJ785 Ujung Pandang — Surakarta daily 17:50 18:40 1h 50m Sriwijaya Air from $54 search
JT561 Denpasar — Surakarta daily 07:20 07:15 55m Lion Mentari Airlines from $30 search

Airports located near Adi Sumarmo International Airport