Cheap flights from Malang to Jakarta (MLG — JKT)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Malang – Jakarta by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Malang – Jakarta costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Malang — Jakarta

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
08:55 10:20 daily SJ251 Sriwijaya Air 1h 25m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
09:35 11:00 daily QG161 Citilink 1h 25m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Halim Perdanakusuma Airport Select dates
10:30 12:00 daily ID7580 Batik Air 1h 30m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Halim Perdanakusuma Airport Select dates
10:55 12:30 daily GA291 Garuda Indonesia 1h 35m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
11:15 12:45 daily QG751 Citilink 1h 30m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
12:45 13:55 daily JT815 Lion Mentari Airlines 1h 10m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
13:10 14:45 daily GA293 Garuda Indonesia 1h 35m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
13:50 15:15 daily SJ247 Sriwijaya Air 1h 25m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
14:30 16:00 daily ID7582 Batik Air 1h 30m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Halim Perdanakusuma Airport Select dates
14:30 16:10 daily QG165 Citilink 1h 40m Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport — Halim Perdanakusuma Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Malang to Jakarta

The selection of cheap flights from Malang to Jakarta

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Malang to Jakarta from $34 and from Malang to Jakarta to Malang from $75.

The price of the flight from Malang to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Malang from $75 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Malang to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Malang $91 (round-trip).

The distance between Malang and Jakarta 419 miles (or 675 kilometres).

The time difference between Malang and Jakarta is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Malang to Jakarta 1h 10m.

Low cost flights from Malang to Jakarta (MLG — JKT)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Malang to Jakarta with several airlines (include Sriwijaya Air, Citilink, Batik Air). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Jakarta apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Malang to Jakarta. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $75 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $34

Popular airlines flying from Malang to Jakarta

Flight Malang – Jakarta is served by 1 airlines.  5 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Malang — Jakarta by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Malang to Jakarta

Popular International routes from Malang

Malang — Jeddah

Malang — Rostov

Malang — Moscow

Malang — Dubai

Malang — Zurich

Malang — Melbourne

Malang — Krabi

Malang — Kupang

Popular routes from Jakarta

Popular domestic routes from Malang