Halim Perdanakusuma Airport (HLP): information on flights and special offers

Information about Halim Perdanakusuma Airport

Detailed information about Halim Perdanakusuma Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: HLP

ICAO: WIHH

Local time:

UTC: 7

Halim Perdanakusuma Airport on the map

Flights from Halim Perdanakusuma Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
ID8011 Jakarta — Kuala Namu daily 09:30 11:50 2h 20m Batik Air from $41 search
ID7281 Jakarta — Houston tue, wed, thu 08:00 22:00 2h 0m Batik Air from $529 search
QG174 Jakarta — Surabaya wed, sat, sun 17:30 19:00 1h 30m Citilink from $28 search
ID7271 Jakarta — Balikpapan daily 05:55 09:00 2h 5m Batik Air from $43 search
IW1718 Jakarta — Tasikmalaya daily 11:20 12:20 1h 0m Wings Air search
ID7309 Jakarta — Denpasar daily 18:30 21:25 1h 55m Batik Air from $37 search
ID7531 Jakarta — Surakarta mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 09:30 10:40 1h 10m Batik Air from $23 search
ID7013 Jakarta — Kuala Namu daily 08:00 10:20 2h 20m Batik Air from $41 search
QG170 Jakarta — Surabaya daily 15:50 17:20 1h 30m Citilink from $28 search
QG142 Jakarta — Semarang mon, tue, wed, sat, sun 19:30 20:30 1h 0m Citilink from $23 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Halim Perdanakusuma Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
ID7334 Praya — Jakarta mon, tue, wed, sat, sun 11:45 12:45 2h 0m Batik Air from $39 search
ID8042 Palembang — Jakarta daily 06:30 07:40 1h 10m Batik Air from $23 search
QG175 Surabaya — Jakarta wed, sat, sun 15:10 16:35 1h 25m Citilink from $30 search
QG87 Palembang — Jakarta daily 15:40 16:40 1h 0m Citilink from $23 search
ID7510 Surabaya — Jakarta mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 07:00 08:30 1h 30m Batik Air from $30 search
QG177 Surabaya — Jakarta daily 18:10 19:35 1h 25m Citilink from $30 search
QG173 Surabaya — Jakarta daily 13:40 15:10 1h 30m Citilink from $30 search
ID7542 Surakarta — Jakarta mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 06:00 07:10 1h 10m Batik Air from $23 search
ID7042 Palembang — Jakarta mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 07:30 08:40 1h 10m Batik Air from $23 search
ID7058 Palembang — Jakarta daily 18:10 19:20 1h 10m Batik Air from $23 search

Airports located near Halim Perdanakusuma Airport

Airlines flying to Halim Perdanakusuma Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Halim Perdanakusuma Airport: