Cheap flights from Delhi to Varanasi (DEL — VNS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Delhi – Varanasi by month

Here you can find out which months as very Delhi – Varanasi, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

round-trip

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Delhi — Varanasi

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:00 08:20 mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun UK723 Vistara 1h 20m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:40 daily 6E906 IndiGo Airlines 1h 25m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
08:45 10:10 daily 6E906 IndiGo Airlines 1h 25m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
09:30 10:55 fri, sat SG2195 Spicejet 1h 25m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
09:35 10:55 fri, sun SG2195 Spicejet 1h 20m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
10:10 11:55 daily SG2195 Spicejet 1h 45m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
10:15 11:35 daily AI406 Air India Limited 1h 20m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
11:00 12:20 mon, tue 9W375 Jet Airways 1h 20m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
11:00 12:20 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun S2375 JetLite 1h 20m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
11:40 13:00 fri AI406 Air India Limited 1h 20m Indira Gandhi International Airport — Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Delhi to Varanasi

The selection of cheap flights from Delhi to Varanasi

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Delhi to Varanasi from $24 and from Delhi to Varanasi to Delhi from $55.

The price of the flight from Delhi to Varanasi (India) to Delhi from $55 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Delhi to Varanasi (India) — Delhi $90 (round-trip).

The distance between Delhi and Varanasi 414 miles (or 666 kilometers).

The time difference between Delhi and Varanasi is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Delhi to Varanasi 1h 20m.

Low cost flights from Delhi to Varanasi (DEL — VNS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Delhi to Varanasi with several airlines (include Vistara, IndiGo Airlines, Spicejet). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Varanasi apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Delhi to Varanasi. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $55 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $24

Popular airlines flying from Delhi to Varanasi

Flight Delhi – Varanasi is served by 3 airlines.  6 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Sales of tickets from Delhi to Varanasi in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Delhi — Varanasi by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Delhi to Varanasi

Routes from nearby cities to Varanasi

Popular International routes from Delhi

Popular domestic routes from Delhi

The return flights Varanasi – Delhi

Buy airfare from Delhi to Varanasi