Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport (VNS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport

Detailed information about Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: VNS

ICAO: VIBN

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport on the map

Flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
W29007 Varanasi — Mumbai tue, wed, thu, fri 19:25 21:40 2h 15m Flex Flight from $77 search
6E7971 Varanasi — Bhubaneswar wed, thu, fri, sat 20:30 22:00 1h 30m IndiGo Airlines search
G8404 Varanasi — Bengaluru mon, tue, sun 12:30 14:45 2h 15m Go Air from $127 search
SG3766 Varanasi — Dehra Dun daily 17:30 19:05 1h 35m Spicejet from $90 search
AI696 Varanasi — Mumbai daily 13:20 15:50 2h 30m Air India Limited from $77 search
SG202 Varanasi — Mumbai mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 10:30 12:30 2h 0m Spicejet from $77 search
6E7971 Varanasi — Bhubaneswar daily 20:05 21:55 1h 50m IndiGo Airlines search
SG3261 Varanasi — Patna daily 14:00 14:35 35m Spicejet search
SG3750 Varanasi — Delhi tue, thu, sat 17:20 19:15 1h 55m Spicejet from $57 search
6E626 Varanasi — Hyderabad daily 11:55 14:05 2h 10m IndiGo Airlines search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
6E5208 Mumbai — Varanasi daily 19:50 22:00 2h 10m IndiGo Airlines from $76 search
6E7972 Bhubaneswar — Varanasi daily 18:15 20:00 1h 45m IndiGo Airlines search
SG3755 Delhi — Varanasi fri 05:35 07:45 2h 10m Spicejet from $49 search
SG354 Ahmedabad — Varanasi daily 10:30 12:30 2h 0m Spicejet search
SG2971 Ahmedabad — Varanasi daily 15:00 17:30 2h 30m Spicejet search
6E897 Bengaluru — Varanasi daily 11:50 14:30 2h 40m IndiGo Airlines search
W28935 Delhi — Varanasi fri 20:25 21:45 1h 20m Flex Flight from $49 search
6E6613 Delhi — Varanasi daily 10:30 11:50 1h 20m IndiGo Airlines from $49 search
UK673 Delhi — Varanasi daily 13:20 14:40 1h 20m Vistara from $49 search
6E6471 Ahmedabad — Varanasi fri, sat, sun 17:30 19:30 2h 0m IndiGo Airlines search

Airports located near Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport

Airlines flying to Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.