Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport (MLG): information on flights and special offers

Information about Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport

Detailed information about Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: MLG

ICAO: WARA

Local time:

UTC: 7

Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport on the map

Flights from Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
ID7580 Malang — Jakarta daily 10:30 12:00 1h 30m Batik Air from $34 search
QG751 Malang — Jakarta daily 11:15 12:45 1h 30m Citilink from $34 search
GA291 Malang — Jakarta wed, fri 10:55 12:30 1h 35m Garuda Indonesia from $34 search
QG161 Malang — Jakarta daily 09:35 11:00 1h 25m Citilink from $34 search
ID7582 Malang — Jakarta daily 14:50 16:20 1h 30m Batik Air from $34 search
QG165 Malang — Jakarta daily 14:30 16:20 1h 50m Citilink from $34 search
SJ249 Malang — Jakarta daily 15:55 17:25 1h 30m Sriwijaya Air from $34 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
QG750 Jakarta — Malang daily 09:10 10:45 1h 35m Citilink from $34 search
GA290 Jakarta — Malang wed, fri 08:15 10:10 1h 55m Garuda Indonesia from $34 search
QG160 Jakarta — Malang daily 07:30 08:55 1h 25m Citilink from $34 search
ID7581 Jakarta — Malang daily 07:45 09:15 1h 30m Batik Air from $34 search
QG164 Jakarta — Malang daily 12:20 13:50 1h 30m Citilink from $34 search
SJ248 Jakarta — Malang daily 13:30 15:10 1h 40m Sriwijaya Air from $34 search
ID7583 Jakarta — Malang daily 12:45 14:10 1h 25m Batik Air from $34 search

Airlines flying to Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport: