Auckland Airport (AKL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Auckland Airport

Detailed information about Auckland Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AKL

ICAO: NZAA

Local time:

UTC: 12

Auckland Airport on the map

Flights from Auckland Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
NZ421 Auckland — Wellington daily 11:00 12:05 1h 5m Air New Zealand from $20 search
NZ8151 Auckland — Rotorua mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 11:35 12:20 45m Air New Zealand from $85 search
NZ42 Auckland — Papeete fri 18:30 00:30 5h 0m Air New Zealand from $285 search
NZ451 Auckland — Wellington fri 18:30 19:35 1h 5m Air New Zealand from $20 search
FJ410 Auckland — Nadi tue 13:05 16:05 3h 0m Air Pacific from $157 search
JQ377 Auckland — Nelson daily 17:40 19:05 1h 25m Jetstar Airways from $24 search
UA916 Auckland — San Francisco mon 15:30 06:42 12h 12m United Airlines from $309 search
D7207 Auckland — Coolangatta (Gold Coast) daily 18:55 19:25 3h 30m AirAsia X from $68 search
VA164 Auckland — Melbourne daily 06:30 08:40 4h 10m Virgin Australia from $73 search
FJ410 Auckland — Nadi sat 15:20 18:30 3h 10m Air Pacific from $157 search

Flights to Auckland Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
NZ1208 Queenstown — Auckland wed, thu 16:15 18:05 1h 50m Air New Zealand from $29 search
NZ538 Christchurch — Auckland daily 11:00 12:20 1h 20m Air New Zealand from $26 search
FJ411 Nadi — Auckland fri 08:35 11:45 3h 10m Air Pacific from $233 search
NZ432 Wellington — Auckland daily 13:45 14:50 1h 5m Air New Zealand from $22 search
AA83 Los Angeles — Auckland daily 23:20 09:40 13h 20m American Airlines from $372 search
3C651 Paraparaumu — Auckland sat 11:45 13:05 1h 20m Air Chathams from $85 search
NZ94 Tokyo — Auckland mon, tue, sat 21:25 12:00 10h 35m Air New Zealand from $350 search
NZ546 Christchurch — Auckland mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 13:00 14:20 1h 20m Air New Zealand from $26 search
TN101 Papeete — Auckland mon, wed, sat 08:45 13:05 5h 20m Air Tahiti Nui from $346 search
SQ7122 Brisbane — Auckland wed 09:15 15:15 3h 0m Singapore Airlines from $135 search

Airports located near Auckland Airport