Cheap flights of Solomon Airlines

General information about Solomon Airlines

IATA: IE

ICAO: SOL

Country: Solomon Islands

The airline fleet

  • Fokker 100
  • Airbus Industrie A320
  • Boeing 737-800 With Winglets
  • Pilatus Britten-Norman BN-2A/B
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8 All S.
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Solomon Airlines, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Solomon Airlines Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
IE386 Arona — Kirakira thu 12:45 13:05 20m search
IE386 Arona — Kirakira thu 09:20 09:45 25m search
IE386 Arona — Kirakira thu 13:40 14:00 20m search
IE386 Arona — Kirakira thu 15:20 15:40 20m search
IE335 Atoifi — Honiara wed 16:00 16:40 40m search
IE335 Atoifi — Honiara wed 15:25 16:05 40m search
IE333 Auki — Honiara tue 15:35 16:05 30m search
IE331 Auki — Honiara mon 08:50 09:20 30m search
IE333 Auki — Honiara fri 14:20 14:50 30m search
IE333 Auki — Honiara tue 17:10 17:40 30m search
IE333 Auki — Honiara fri 15:30 16:00 30m search
IE333 Auki — Honiara fri 14:10 16:00 1h 50m search
IE333 Auki — Honiara thu 17:00 17:30 30m search
IE331 Auki — Honiara mon 10:30 11:01 31m search
IE333 Auki — Honiara tue 14:15 14:45 30m search
IE359 Balalae — Gizo tue 14:15 14:55 40m search
IE359 Balalae — Gizo tue 14:55 15:35 40m search
IE323 Bellona — Honiara thu 09:50 10:45 55m search
IE320 Bellona — Rennell tue 09:10 09:30 20m search
IE701 Brisbane — Honiara fri 10:01 14:15 3h 14m from $716 search
IE701 Brisbane — Honiara wed 12:30 16:45 3h 15m from $716 search
IE701 Brisbane — Honiara fri 10:00 14:20 3h 20m from $716 search
IE701 Brisbane — Honiara wed 12:30 16:50 3h 20m from $716 search
IE357 Choiseul Bay — Honiara wed 15:05 17:00 1h 55m search
IE4353 Choiseul Bay — Gizo tue 15:00 15:40 40m search
IE4358 Choiseul Bay — Balalae thu 13:45 14:05 20m search
IE353 Choiseul Bay — Gizo mon 10:45 11:25 40m search
IE4353 Choiseul Bay — Gizo sun 14:20 15:00 40m search
IE359 Choiseul Bay — Gizo tue 14:45 15:25 40m search
IE356 Choiseul Bay — Gizo wed 13:10 13:50 40m search
IE377 Fera Island — Honiara fri 09:00 09:40 40m search
IE4358 Gizo — Choiseul Bay thu 12:50 13:30 40m search
IE381 Gizo — Munda tue 09:50 10:05 15m search
IE358 Gizo — Balalae tue 13:15 13:55 40m search
IE383 Gizo — Honiara wed, sat 12:15 13:45 1h 30m search
IE359 Gizo — Honiara tue 15:55 17:25 1h 30m search
IE383 Gizo — Honiara mon 10:15 11:45 1h 30m search
IE363 Gizo — Honiara fri 09:50 11:20 1h 30m search
IE359 Gizo — Honiara tue 15:45 17:15 1h 30m search
IE381 Gizo — Munda tue 13:15 13:30 15m search
IE383 Gizo — Honiara mon 13:35 15:05 1h 30m search
IE381 Gizo — Munda thu 13:35 13:50 15m search
IE353 Gizo — Honiara mon 11:45 13:15 1h 30m search
IE359 Gizo — Honiara tue 15:15 16:45 1h 30m search
IE357 Gizo — Choiseul Bay wed 14:10 14:50 40m search
IE352 Gizo — Choiseul Bay mon 09:50 10:30 40m search
IE4353 Gizo — Honiara tue 16:00 17:30 1h 30m search
IE363 Gizo — Honiara fri 10:50 12:20 1h 30m search
IE358 Gizo — Balalae tue 13:35 14:15 40m search
IE4353 Gizo — Honiara sun 15:20 16:50 1h 30m search