Cheap flights from Davao to Manila (DVO — MNL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Davao – Manila by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Davao – Manila costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

round-trip

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Davao — Manila

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
00:20 02:10 daily Z2622 Philippines AirAsia 1h 50m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
00:20 02:10 tue, wed, fri Z2622 AirAsia 1h 50m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
05:00 06:50 mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun PR2808 Philippine Airlines 1h 50m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
05:10 07:00 thu PR2808 Philippine Airlines 1h 50m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
06:15 08:10 daily PR1810 Philippine Airlines 1h 55m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
07:20 09:20 daily 5J962 Cebu Pacific 2h 0m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
08:15 10:05 daily PR1830 Philippine Airlines 1h 50m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
08:35 10:30 daily Z2612 Philippines AirAsia 1h 55m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
08:35 10:30 mon, tue, sat Z2612 AirAsia 1h 55m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
09:25 11:25 daily 5J964 Cebu Pacific 2h 0m Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Davao to Manila

The selection of cheap flights from Davao to Manila

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Davao to Manila from $16 and from Davao to Manila to Davao from $47.

The price of the flight from Davao to Manila (Philippines) to Davao from $47 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Davao to Manila (Philippines) to Davao $87 (round-trip).

The distance between Davao and Manila 605 miles (or 974 kilometres).

The time difference between Davao and Manila is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Davao to Manila 1h 50m.

Low cost flights from Davao to Manila (DVO — MNL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Davao to Manila with several airlines (include Philippines AirAsia, AirAsia, Philippine Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Manila apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Davao to Manila. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $47 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $16

Popular airlines flying from Davao to Manila

Flight Davao – Manila is served by 3 airlines.  4 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Davao — Manila by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Davao to Manila

Popular International routes from Davao

Popular routes from Manila

Popular domestic routes from Davao