Cheap flights from Manila to Davao (MNL — DVO)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Manila – Davao by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Manila – Davao costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

round-trip

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Manila — Davao

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
03:30 05:30 daily PR1809 Philippine Airlines 2h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
04:00 06:00 daily 5J961 Cebu Pacific 2h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
05:00 07:00 sat PR5829 Philippine Airlines 2h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
06:10 08:05 daily Z2611 Philippines AirAsia 1h 55m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
06:10 08:05 mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun Z2611 AirAsia 1h 55m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
06:35 08:35 daily PR1811 Philippine Airlines 2h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
06:40 08:40 fri PR1811 Philippine Airlines 2h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
06:45 08:50 daily 5J963 Cebu Pacific 2h 5m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
07:55 09:55 tue, fri, sun PR1827 Philippine Airlines 2h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
08:35 10:45 daily 5J975 Cebu Pacific 2h 10m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Manila to Davao

The selection of cheap flights from Manila to Davao

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Manila to Davao from $20 and from Manila to Davao to Manila from $36.

The price of the flight from Manila to Davao (Philippines) to Manila from $36 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Manila to Davao (Philippines) to Manila $80 (round-trip).

The distance between Manila and Davao 605 miles (or 974 kilometres).

The time difference between Manila and Davao is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Manila to Davao 1h 50m.

Low cost flights from Manila to Davao (MNL — DVO)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Manila to Davao with several airlines (include Philippine Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Philippines AirAsia). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Davao apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Manila to Davao. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $36 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $20

Popular airlines flying from Manila to Davao

Flight Manila – Davao is served by 3 airlines.  4 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Manila — Davao by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Manila to Davao

Routes from nearby cities to Davao

Popular International routes from Manila

Popular routes from Davao