Cheap flights from General Santos City to Manila (GES — MNL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights General Santos City – Manila by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket General Santos City – Manila costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights General Santos City — Manila

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:50 08:50 daily 5J992 Cebu Pacific 2h 0m General Santos International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
10:30 12:30 daily PR454 Philippine Airlines 2h 0m General Santos International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
11:40 13:35 daily 5J994 Cebu Pacific 1h 55m General Santos International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
12:35 14:35 mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 5J996 Cebu Pacific 2h 0m General Santos International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
15:35 17:35 daily 5J990 Cebu Pacific 2h 0m General Santos International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
16:55 19:00 daily 5J998 Cebu Pacific 2h 5m General Santos International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from General Santos City to Manila

The selection of cheap flights from General Santos City to Manila

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from General Santos City to Manila from $41 and from General Santos City to Manila to General Santos City from $56.

The price of the flight from General Santos City to Manila (Philippines) to General Santos City from $56 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from General Santos City to Manila (Philippines) to General Santos City $130 (round-trip).

The distance between General Santos City and Manila 654 miles (or 1052 kilometres).

The time difference between General Santos City and Manila is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from General Santos City to Manila 1h 55m.

Low cost flights from General Santos City to Manila (GES — MNL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from General Santos City to Manila with several airlines (include Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Manila apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from General Santos City to Manila. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $56 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $41

Popular airlines flying from General Santos City to Manila

 2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights

Dynamics airfare General Santos City — Manila by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from General Santos City to Manila

Routes from nearby cities to Manila

Popular routes from Manila