Punta Cana International Airport (PUJ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Punta Cana International Airport

Detailed information about Punta Cana International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: PUJ

ICAO: MDPC

Local time:

UTC: -4

Punta Cana International Airport on the map

Flights from Punta Cana International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
EW1141 Punta Cana — Dusseldorf sun 19:50 09:55 9h 5m Eurowings from $116 search
WG447 Punta Cana — Quebec sat 11:40 16:25 4h 45m Sunwing Airlines from $247 search
CM109 Punta Cana — Panama City daily 12:32 14:19 2h 47m Copa Airlines from $230 search
EW1141 Punta Cana — Dusseldorf tue 19:10 09:15 9h 5m Eurowings from $116 search
UA1664 Punta Cana — Chicago daily 13:10 17:15 5h 5m United Airlines from $119 search
AR1325 Punta Cana — Buenos Aires tue 12:55 20:45 6h 50m Aerolineas Argentinas from $563 search
WG172 Punta Cana — Montreal fri, sat 20:10 00:35 4h 25m Sunwing Airlines from $193 search
WG421 Punta Cana — Toronto fri 15:55 20:35 4h 40m Sunwing Airlines from $188 search
WG475 Punta Cana — Toronto fri 21:15 01:45 4h 30m Sunwing Airlines from $188 search
WN2009 Punta Cana — Chicago sat 16:35 20:40 5h 5m Southwest Airlines from $119 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Punta Cana International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AC1766 Ottawa — Punta Cana tue, thu, sat 14:25 19:00 4h 35m Air Canada from $209 search
WG446 Quebec — Punta Cana sat 06:00 10:35 4h 35m Sunwing Airlines from $442 search
WN688 Fort Lauderdale — Punta Cana sat, sun 10:50 13:20 2h 30m Southwest Airlines from $136 search
TS598 Montreal — Punta Cana sun 14:25 18:50 4h 25m Air Transat from $196 search
AA2475 New York — Punta Cana sat 07:15 11:22 4h 7m American Airlines from $147 search
SY745 Minneapolis — Punta Cana fri 11:10 17:05 4h 55m Sun Country Airlines from $239 search
N4517 Moscow — Punta Cana sat 03:10 08:00 11h 50m NordWind Airlines from $86 search
TX606 Paris — Punta Cana sun 11:25 15:45 9h 20m Air Caraïbes from $315 search
B62795 Boston — Punta Cana sat 12:50 16:56 4h 6m JetBlue Airways from $160 search
DL563 Atlanta — Punta Cana thu, sun 08:15 10:09 1h 54m Delta Air Lines from $154 search