Almeria Airport (LEI): information on flights and special offers

Information about Almeria Airport

Detailed information about Almeria Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: LEI

ICAO: LEAM

Local time:

UTC: 2

Almeria Airport on the map

Flights from Almeria Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VY1252 Almeria — Barcelona sun 09:10 10:35 1h 25m Vueling Airlines from $23 search
TB1242 Almeria — Brussels sat 09:50 12:35 2h 45m TUI fly Belgium from $39 search
VY1252 Almeria — Barcelona fri 10:05 11:30 1h 25m Vueling Airlines from $23 search
IB8254 Almeria — Melilla mon, fri 10:45 11:30 45m Iberia Airlines from $239 search
FR8352 Almeria — London tue 17:20 19:05 2h 45m Ryanair from $44 search
FR7319 Almeria — Dublin tue 17:15 19:10 2h 55m Ryanair from $76 search
IB8919 Almeria — Madrid daily 13:40 14:55 1h 15m Iberia Airlines from $52 search
LS270 Almeria — Leeds wed 12:05 14:20 3h 15m Jet2.com from $216 search
3Z7365 Almeria — Warsaw mon 11:05 14:50 3h 45m Travel Service Polska from $141 search
U25416 Almeria — London mon, fri 11:20 13:05 2h 45m easyJet from $44 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Almeria Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VY1251 Barcelona — Almeria mon 06:20 07:55 1h 35m Vueling Airlines from $34 search
VY1251 Barcelona — Almeria thu 11:40 13:15 1h 35m Vueling Airlines from $34 search
VY1251 Barcelona — Almeria sun 07:00 08:35 1h 35m Vueling Airlines from $34 search
FR9058 Manchester — Almeria tue, sat 06:30 10:25 2h 55m Ryanair from $69 search
IB8281 Melilla — Almeria fri 11:10 11:55 45m Iberia Airlines from $181 search
LG691 Luxembourg — Almeria sat 06:50 09:25 2h 35m Luxair from $349 search
IB8410 Palma Mallorca — Almeria sat 07:10 08:25 1h 15m Iberia Airlines from $64 search
BY2474 Manchester — Almeria thu 06:05 10:05 3h 0m Thomsonfly from $69 search
BY7734 Birmingham — Almeria sun 06:00 09:55 2h 55m Thomsonfly from $205 search
FR8351 London — Almeria tue 16:00 19:50 2h 50m Ryanair from $41 search

Airports located near Almeria Airport