Granada Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Granada Airport

Detailed information about Granada Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: GRX

ICAO: LEGR

Local time:

UTC: 2

Granada Airport on the map

Flights from Granada Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IB8649 Granada — Madrid thu 17:45 18:50 1h 5m Iberia Airlines from $29 search
IB8655 Granada — Madrid thu 21:00 22:05 1h 5m Iberia Airlines from $29 search
VY3289 Granada — Tenerife mon, thu 19:15 20:45 2h 30m Vueling Airlines from $73 search
VY8727 Granada — Paris tue, sat 21:00 23:25 2h 25m Vueling Airlines from $60 search
IB8641 Granada — Madrid daily 09:55 11:00 1h 5m Iberia Airlines from $29 search
VY2019 Granada — Barcelona thu 17:15 18:40 1h 25m Vueling Airlines from $24 search
IB8643 Granada — Madrid mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 21:15 22:20 1h 5m Iberia Airlines from $29 search
VY2015 Granada — Barcelona daily 19:15 20:40 1h 25m Vueling Airlines from $24 search
VY3932 Granada — Palma Mallorca mon, tue, thu, fri, sun 13:15 14:30 1h 15m Vueling Airlines from $23 search
IB8645 Granada — Madrid sat 14:00 15:05 1h 5m Iberia Airlines from $29 search

Flights to Granada Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
U22511 Milan — Granada thu 07:35 10:05 2h 30m United Feeder Service from $56 search
UX5201 Palma Mallorca — Granada fri 10:40 12:05 1h 25m Air Europa Express from $43 search
IB544 Madrid — Granada daily 22:00 23:05 1h 5m Iberia Airlines from $34 search
BA3289 London — Granada sun 15:20 19:00 2h 40m British Airways from $49 search
IB8642 Madrid — Granada wed, sat, sun 16:00 17:05 1h 5m Iberia Airlines from $34 search
VY3930 Palma Mallorca — Granada sat 10:00 11:25 1h 25m Vueling Airlines from $43 search
U22511 Milan — Granada sat 12:15 14:45 2h 30m United Feeder Service from $56 search
U22511 Milan — Granada thu 07:35 10:05 2h 30m easyJet from $56 search
U28171 London — Granada sat 17:10 21:00 2h 50m easyJet from $49 search
VY2018 Barcelona — Granada wed 13:00 14:30 1h 30m Vueling Airlines from $29 search

Airports located near Granada Airport