Kota Kinabalu International Airport (BKI): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kota Kinabalu International Airport

Detailed information about Kota Kinabalu International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: BKI

ICAO: WBKK

Local time:

UTC: 8

Kota Kinabalu International Airport on the map

Flights from Kota Kinabalu International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AK5109 Kota Kinabalu — Kuala Lumpur daily 09:50 12:25 2h 35m AirAsia from $52 search
AK5111 Kota Kinabalu — Kuala Lumpur tue, sat 08:25 11:00 2h 35m AirAsia from $52 search
AK5105 Kota Kinabalu — Kuala Lumpur wed, thu, sat 17:40 20:15 2h 35m AirAsia from $52 search
AK5301 Kota Kinabalu — Johor Bharu wed, sat, sun 12:25 14:40 2h 15m AirAsia search
TR491 Kota Kinabalu — Singapore mon, tue, thu, sat 11:40 13:50 2h 10m Tiger Airways search
MH2607 Kota Kinabalu — Kuala Lumpur daily 16:20 18:55 2h 35m Malaysia Airlines from $52 search
MH3045 Kota Kinabalu — Labuan daily 15:30 16:05 35m Malaysia Airlines search
AK5303 Kota Kinabalu — Johor Bharu daily 21:00 23:15 2h 15m AirAsia search
TR493 Kota Kinabalu — Singapore fri 21:30 23:40 2h 10m Tiger Airways search
AK6355 Kota Kinabalu — Kuching sat 13:50 15:20 1h 30m AirAsia search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kota Kinabalu International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AK6267 Tawau — Kota Kinabalu mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 19:10 20:05 55m AirAsia search
AK5104 Kuala Lumpur — Kota Kinabalu tue, sat 22:40 01:15 2h 35m AirAsia from $52 search
MH2043 Sandakan — Kota Kinabalu mon, fri, sun 08:40 09:30 50m Malaysia Airlines search
AK6499 Sandakan — Kota Kinabalu fri, sun 17:40 18:30 50m AirAsia search
AK6497 Sandakan — Kota Kinabalu mon 17:35 18:25 50m AirAsia search
TR492 Singapore — Kota Kinabalu sun 16:45 19:10 2h 25m Tiger Airways from $71 search
MH6114 Kuala Lumpur — Kota Kinabalu tue, wed 06:30 09:05 2h 35m Malaysia Airlines from $52 search
AK6497 Sandakan — Kota Kinabalu sat 15:30 15:35 5m AirAsia search
AK5116 Kuala Lumpur — Kota Kinabalu sun 19:10 21:50 2h 40m AirAsia from $52 search
AK5104 Kuala Lumpur — Kota Kinabalu mon, tue 13:50 16:25 2h 35m AirAsia from $52 search

Airports located near Kota Kinabalu International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.