Cheap flights from Manila to Kalibo (MNL — KLO)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Manila – Kalibo by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Manila – Kalibo costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Manila — Kalibo

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:15 06:45 mon, tue, thu, fri, sun DG6315 South East Asian Airlines 1h 30m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kalibo International Airport Select dates
07:50 08:40 daily PR2969 Philippine Airlines 50m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kalibo International Airport Select dates
08:20 09:10 thu PR2969 Philippine Airlines 50m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kalibo International Airport Select dates
09:40 10:55 daily Z2711 Philippines AirAsia 1h 15m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kalibo International Airport Select dates
09:40 10:55 mon, tue, wed, sun Z2711 AirAsia 1h 15m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kalibo International Airport Select dates
15:10 16:10 mon, wed, fri PR2975 Philippine Airlines 1h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kalibo International Airport Select dates
17:20 18:50 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat DG6317 South East Asian Airlines 1h 30m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kalibo International Airport Select dates
17:25 18:35 tue, wed, fri, sun Z2715 Philippines AirAsia 1h 10m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kalibo International Airport Select dates
19:50 20:55 daily Z2713 Philippines AirAsia 1h 5m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kalibo International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Manila to Kalibo

The selection of cheap flights from Manila to Kalibo

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Manila to Kalibo from $16 and from Manila to Kalibo to Manila from $32.

The price of the flight from Manila to Kalibo (Philippines) to Manila from $32 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Manila to Kalibo (Philippines) to Manila $56 (round-trip).

The distance between Manila and Kalibo 222 miles (or 357 kilometres).

The time difference between Manila and Kalibo is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Manila to Kalibo 50m.

Low cost flights from Manila to Kalibo (MNL — KLO)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Manila to Kalibo with several airlines (include South East Asian Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Philippines AirAsia). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Kalibo apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Manila to Kalibo. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $32 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $16

Popular airlines flying from Manila to Kalibo

Flight Manila – Kalibo is served by 3 airlines.  4 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Manila — Kalibo by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Manila to Kalibo

Routes from nearby cities to Kalibo

Popular International routes from Manila