Cheap flights from Luzon Island to Cebu City (NCP — CEB)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Luzon Island – Cebu City by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Luzon Island – Cebu City costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Luzon Island — Cebu City

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:00 06:30 daily 5J607 Cebu Pacific 1h 30m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
06:00 07:15 daily PR835 Philippine Airlines 1h 15m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:40 tue, thu, sat Z2902 Philippines AirAsia 1h 25m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:40 tue, thu, sat Z2902 AirAsia 1h 25m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
15:50 17:15 daily 5J609 Cebu Pacific 1h 25m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
17:40 19:00 mon, wed, fri, sun Z2902 Philippines AirAsia 1h 20m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
17:40 19:00 mon, wed, fri, sun Z2902 AirAsia 1h 20m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
20:25 21:50 tue, thu, sat Z2909 Philippines AirAsia 1h 25m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
20:25 21:50 tue, sat Z2909 AirAsia 1h 25m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
22:35 23:59 mon, wed, fri, sun Z2909 Philippines AirAsia 1h 24m Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) — Mactan-Cebu International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Luzon Island to Cebu City

The selection of cheap flights from Luzon Island to Cebu City

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Luzon Island to Cebu City from $27 and from Luzon Island to Cebu City to Luzon Island from $70.

The price of the flight from Luzon Island to Cebu City (Philippines) to Luzon Island from $70 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Luzon Island to Cebu City (Philippines) to Luzon Island $197 (round-trip).

The distance between Luzon Island and Cebu City 441 miles (or 710 kilometres).

The time difference between Luzon Island and Cebu City is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Luzon Island to Cebu City 1h 15m.

Low cost flights from Luzon Island to Cebu City (NCP — CEB)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Luzon Island to Cebu City with several airlines (include Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, Philippines AirAsia). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Cebu City apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Luzon Island to Cebu City. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $70 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $27

Popular airlines flying from Luzon Island to Cebu City

Flight Luzon Island – Cebu City is served by 7 airlines.  4 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Luzon Island — Cebu City by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Luzon Island to Cebu City