Cheap flights from Cebu City to Luzon Island (CEB — NCP)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Cebu City – Luzon Island by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Cebu City – Luzon Island costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Cebu City — Luzon Island

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
03:19 04:19 fri OZ707 Asiana Airlines 1h 0m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
06:25 07:50 tue, thu, sat Z2901 Philippines AirAsia 1h 25m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
06:25 07:50 tue, sat Z2901 AirAsia 1h 25m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
07:00 08:30 daily 5J606 Cebu Pacific 1h 30m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
07:55 09:10 daily PR836 Philippine Airlines 1h 15m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
08:15 09:30 thu PR836 Philippine Airlines 1h 15m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
12:50 14:10 mon, wed, fri, sun Z2901 Philippines AirAsia 1h 20m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
12:50 14:10 mon, sun Z2901 AirAsia 1h 20m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
13:50 15:15 tue, thu, sat Z2908 Philippines AirAsia 1h 25m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
13:50 15:15 tue Z2908 AirAsia 1h 25m Mactan-Cebu International Airport — Diosdado Macapagal International (Clark International) Select dates
All routes

Flights from Cebu City to Luzon Island

The selection of cheap flights from Cebu City to Luzon Island

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Cebu City to Luzon Island from $90 and from Cebu City to Luzon Island to Cebu City from $152.

The price of the flight from Cebu City to Luzon Island (Philippines) to Cebu City from $152 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Cebu City to Luzon Island (Philippines) to Cebu City $185 (round-trip).

The distance between Cebu City and Luzon Island 441 miles (or 710 kilometres).

The time difference between Cebu City and Luzon Island is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Cebu City to Luzon Island 1h 0m.

Low cost flights from Cebu City to Luzon Island (CEB — NCP)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Cebu City to Luzon Island with several airlines (include Asiana Airlines, Philippines AirAsia, AirAsia). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Luzon Island apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Cebu City to Luzon Island. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $152 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $90

Popular airlines flying from Cebu City to Luzon Island

Flight Cebu City – Luzon Island is served by 5 airlines.  6 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Cebu City — Luzon Island by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Cebu City to Luzon Island

Routes from nearby cities to Luzon Island

Popular International routes from Cebu City