Cheap flights from Khon Kaen to Bangkok (KKC — BKK)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Khon Kaen – Bangkok by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Khon Kaen – Bangkok costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

round-trip

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Khon Kaen — Bangkok

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:05 08:05 daily WE51 Thai Smile 1h 0m Khon Kaen Airport — Suvarnabhumi Airport Select dates
07:15 08:15 daily FD3253 Thai AirAsia 1h 0m Khon Kaen Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
07:15 08:15 sat FD3253 AirAsia 1h 0m Khon Kaen Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
07:35 08:30 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat DD9807 Nok Air 55m Khon Kaen Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
08:30 09:30 daily WE41 Thai Smile 1h 0m Khon Kaen Airport — Suvarnabhumi Airport Select dates
08:55 10:10 daily FD3251 Thai AirAsia 1h 15m Khon Kaen Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
08:55 10:10 mon, tue, wed, sat FD3251 AirAsia 1h 15m Khon Kaen Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
11:20 12:20 sat WE43 Thai Smile 1h 0m Khon Kaen Airport — Suvarnabhumi Airport Select dates
12:25 13:25 daily FD3255 Thai AirAsia 1h 0m Khon Kaen Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
12:25 13:25 mon, tue, thu, fri, sat FD3255 AirAsia 1h 0m Khon Kaen Airport — Don Mueang International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Khon Kaen to Bangkok

The selection of cheap flights from Khon Kaen to Bangkok

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Khon Kaen to Bangkok from $15 and from Khon Kaen to Bangkok to Khon Kaen from $20.

The price of the flight from Khon Kaen to Bangkok (Thailand) to Khon Kaen from $20 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Khon Kaen to Bangkok (Thailand) to Khon Kaen $42 (round-trip).

The distance between Khon Kaen and Bangkok 244 miles (or 393 kilometres).

The time difference between Khon Kaen and Bangkok is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Khon Kaen to Bangkok 30m.

Low cost flights from Khon Kaen to Bangkok (KKC — BKK)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Khon Kaen to Bangkok with several airlines (include Thai Smile, Thai AirAsia, AirAsia). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Bangkok apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Khon Kaen to Bangkok. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $20 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $15

Popular airlines flying from Khon Kaen to Bangkok

 5 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights

Dynamics airfare Khon Kaen — Bangkok by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Khon Kaen to Bangkok

Popular International routes from Khon Kaen

Popular domestic routes from Khon Kaen