Khon Kaen Airport (KKC): information on flights and special offers

Information about Khon Kaen Airport

Detailed information about Khon Kaen Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: KKC

ICAO: VTUK

Local time:

UTC: 7

Khon Kaen Airport on the map

Flights from Khon Kaen Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WE51 Khon Kaen — Bangkok daily 07:01 08:00 59m Thai Smile from $15 search
FD3253 Khon Kaen — Bangkok mon, thu, fri, sat 07:15 08:10 55m AirAsia from $15 search
FD5501 Khon Kaen — Chiang Mai thu, sun 12:25 13:30 1h 5m AirAsia from $18 search
FD3259 Khon Kaen — Bangkok daily 21:10 22:10 1h 0m Thai AirAsia from $15 search
FD3501 Khon Kaen — Hat Yai sat 07:40 09:30 1h 50m AirAsia from $20 search
FD3263 Khon Kaen — Bangkok daily 16:45 17:50 1h 5m Thai AirAsia from $15 search
FD443 Khon Kaen — Utapao fri 09:00 10:00 1h 0m AirAsia from $62 search
FD3251 Khon Kaen — Bangkok daily 08:30 09:25 55m Thai AirAsia from $15 search
FD3255 Khon Kaen — Bangkok mon, tue, wed, fri 14:05 15:05 1h 0m AirAsia from $15 search
WE51 Khon Kaen — Bangkok daily 07:00 08:00 1h 0m Thai Smile from $15 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Khon Kaen Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FD5500 Chiang Mai — Khon Kaen daily 06:00 07:01 1h 1m Thai AirAsia from $19 search
WE40 Bangkok — Khon Kaen daily 07:01 08:00 59m Thai Smile from $5 search
FD5500 Chiang Mai — Khon Kaen thu 06:00 07:00 1h 0m AirAsia from $19 search
FD5500 Chiang Mai — Khon Kaen daily 06:00 07:00 1h 0m Thai AirAsia from $19 search
FD3260 Bangkok — Khon Kaen daily 14:15 15:15 1h 0m Thai AirAsia from $5 search
DD9814 Bangkok — Khon Kaen daily 11:05 12:00 55m Nok Air from $5 search
FD3502 Hat Yai — Khon Kaen thu, sat 10:00 11:45 1h 45m AirAsia from $21 search
FD3258 Bangkok — Khon Kaen daily 19:35 20:45 1h 10m Thai AirAsia from $5 search
DD9820 Bangkok — Khon Kaen daily 19:45 20:45 1h 0m Nok Air from $5 search
FD442 Utapao — Khon Kaen mon, wed, fri 07:30 08:30 1h 0m AirAsia from $53 search

Airlines flying to Khon Kaen Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Khon Kaen Airport: