Don Mueang International Airport (DMK): information on flights and special offers

Information about Don Mueang International Airport

Detailed information about Don Mueang International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: DMK

ICAO: VTBD

Local time:

UTC: 7

Don Mueang International Airport on the map

Flights from Don Mueang International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DD3116 Bangkok — Nantong tue 09:50 15:00 4h 10m Nok Air from $195 search
FD572 Bangkok — Wuhan tue 12:50 17:25 3h 35m AirAsia from $93 search
SL800 Bangkok — Krabi tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 06:35 07:55 1h 20m Thai Lion Air from $12 search
SL118 Bangkok — Jakarta mon, wed, thu, fri 19:05 22:35 3h 30m Thai Lion Air from $41 search
FD3112 Bangkok — Hat Yai daily 20:05 21:30 1h 25m Thai AirAsia from $12 search
FD170 Bangkok — Kochi mon, tue 22:35 00:40 3h 35m AirAsia from $82 search
XW102 Bangkok — Tokyo sat, sun 03:55 12:00 6h 5m NokScoot from $79 search
SL544 Bangkok — Chiang Rai mon 17:00 18:15 1h 15m Lion Mentari Airlines from $12 search
SL902 Bangkok — Shenzhen mon, thu, sat 23:05 02:30 2h 25m Thai Lion Air from $37 search
DD9402 Bangkok — Sakon Nakhon daily 06:10 07:20 1h 10m Nok Air from $11 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Don Mueang International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FD3234 Surat Thani — Bangkok daily 21:05 22:15 1h 10m Thai AirAsia from $8 search
SL827 Trang — Bangkok daily 19:25 20:50 1h 25m Thai Lion Air from $15 search
FD3555 Nan — Bangkok mon, tue, sat, sun 09:20 10:25 1h 5m AirAsia from $21 search
XJ839 Shenyang — Bangkok tue, thu 22:15 03:15 6h 0m Thai AirAsia X from $112 search
DD9603 Buri Ram — Bangkok daily 07:40 08:40 1h 0m Nok Air from $19 search
QZ256 Jakarta — Bangkok mon, tue, fri 12:45 16:25 3h 40m AirAsia X from $43 search
DD7521 Phuket — Bangkok mon, wed, fri, sun 06:25 07:45 1h 20m Nok Air from $8 search
DD7505 Phuket — Bangkok wed 14:15 15:30 1h 15m Nok Air from $8 search
FD647 Nha Trang — Bangkok mon 10:30 12:15 1h 45m AirAsia from $120 search
FD3543 Loei — Bangkok daily 12:10 13:05 55m Thai AirAsia from $12 search

Airports located near Don Mueang International Airport