Juanda International Airport (SUB): information on flights and special offers

Information about Juanda International Airport

Detailed information about Juanda International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: SUB

ICAO: WARR

Local time:

UTC: 7

Juanda International Airport on the map

Flights from Juanda International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
QG450 Surabaya — Palangkaraya daily 14:00 15:25 1h 25m Citilink from $35 search
QZ7681 Surabaya — Jakarta fri 05:00 09:25 4h 25m Indonesia AirAsia from $30 search
GA7039 Surabaya — Labuan Bajo mon, fri 14:15 16:50 1h 35m Garuda Indonesia from $80 search
JT890 Surabaya — Ambon daily 07:35 12:05 2h 30m Lion Mentari Airlines from $70 search
QG725 Surabaya — Jakarta wed, thu, fri 18:50 20:20 1h 30m Citilink from $30 search
JT982 Surabaya — Pekanbaru daily 16:40 19:10 2h 30m Lion Mentari Airlines from $53 search
IN260 Surabaya — Denpasar mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 17:45 19:45 1h 0m Nam Air from $22 search
IW1897 Surabaya — Semarang mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 14:30 15:40 1h 10m Wings Air from $27 search
SJ257 Surabaya — Jakarta daily 05:00 06:25 1h 25m Sriwijaya Air from $30 search
JT692 Surabaya — Kupang daily 10:40 13:45 2h 5m Lion Mentari Airlines from $43 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Juanda International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
GA308 Jakarta — Surabaya wed 08:15 09:55 1h 40m Garuda Indonesia from $28 search
QG697 Denpasar — Surabaya daily 12:15 12:15 1h 0m Citilink from $22 search
JT582 Jakarta — Surabaya mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 19:30 21:00 1h 30m Lion Mentari Airlines from $28 search
QG718 Jakarta — Surabaya daily 10:20 11:50 1h 30m Citilink from $28 search
QG489 Banjarmasin — Surabaya daily 17:25 17:30 1h 5m Citilink from $29 search
JT748 Jakarta — Surabaya daily 06:30 08:00 1h 30m Lion Mentari Airlines from $28 search
JT929 Denpasar — Surabaya daily 07:00 06:50 50m Lion Mentari Airlines from $22 search
QG487 Banjarmasin — Surabaya daily 14:25 14:35 1h 10m Citilink from $29 search
QG726 Jakarta — Surabaya fri, sat, sun 11:00 12:30 1h 30m Citilink from $28 search
JT861 Palu — Surabaya daily 07:00 07:55 1h 55m Lion Mentari Airlines from $46 search