Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Ngurah Rai International Airport

Detailed information about Ngurah Rai International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: DPS

ICAO: WADD

Local time:

UTC: 8

Ngurah Rai International Airport on the map

Flights from Ngurah Rai International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IN662 Denpasar — Waingapu tue, thu, sat 07:00 08:20 1h 20m Nam Air from $48 search
IW1836 Denpasar — Bima tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 12:00 13:10 1h 10m Wings Air from $40 search
IW1830 Denpasar — Labuan Bajo mon, fri 13:35 14:55 1h 20m Wings Air from $37 search
GA409 Denpasar — Jakarta wed 12:25 13:30 2h 5m Garuda Indonesia from $38 search
IW1888 Denpasar — Labuan Bajo tue, wed, sat, sun 08:00 09:15 1h 15m Wings Air from $37 search
JT740 Denpasar — Ujung Pandang daily 12:40 14:00 1h 20m Lion Mentari Airlines from $34 search
IW1803 Denpasar — Semarang sun 15:00 19:30 5h 30m Wings Air from $44 search
JT919 Denpasar — Surabaya fri 17:30 17:20 50m Lion Mentari Airlines from $22 search
QG695 Denpasar — Surabaya daily 10:15 09:55 40m Citilink from $22 search
GA446 Denpasar — Semarang mon 13:30 14:05 1h 35m Garuda Indonesia from $44 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Ngurah Rai International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
QG196 Jakarta — Denpasar thu, fri, sat 18:45 21:45 2h 0m Citilink from $37 search
QG668 Surabaya — Denpasar daily 17:00 19:05 1h 5m Citilink from $22 search
ID6514 Jakarta — Denpasar daily 14:45 17:35 1h 50m Batik Air from $37 search
SJ272 Jakarta — Denpasar tue, wed, thu, sat 06:00 08:55 1h 55m Sriwijaya Air from $37 search
GA7037 Labuan Bajo — Denpasar mon 12:55 13:55 1h 0m Garuda Indonesia from $37 search
IN651 Bima — Denpasar mon, wed 15:15 16:15 1h 0m Nam Air from $37 search
GA451 Praya — Denpasar daily 13:05 14:00 55m Garuda Indonesia from $18 search
IN641 Tambolaka — Denpasar mon, tue, wed, thu, sat 15:15 16:15 1h 0m Nam Air from $35 search
CI771 Taipei — Denpasar tue, fri 09:15 14:40 5h 25m China Airlines from $114 search
IW1889 Labuan Bajo — Denpasar tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 09:35 10:55 1h 20m Wings Air from $37 search

Airports located near Ngurah Rai International Airport