Achmad Yani International Airport (SRG): information on flights and special offers

Information about Achmad Yani International Airport

Detailed information about Achmad Yani International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: SRG

ICAO: WARS

Local time:

UTC: 7

Achmad Yani International Airport on the map

Flights from Achmad Yani International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
QG530 Semarang — Hyderabad sat 07:25 12:05 6h 10m Citilink search
IW1895 Semarang — Bandung mon, fri, sun 13:00 14:10 1h 10m Wings Air from $46 search
MI103 Semarang — Singapore wed 15:50 19:45 2h 55m SilkAir from $53 search
QG145 Semarang — Jakarta daily 16:40 17:50 1h 10m Citilink from $22 search
ID6343 Semarang — Jakarta daily 07:00 08:10 1h 10m Batik Air from $22 search
IN221 Semarang — Jakarta daily 06:20 07:25 1h 5m Nam Air from $22 search
2Y205 Semarang — Jakarta mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 13:00 14:00 1h 0m My Indo Airlines from $22 search
GA239 Semarang — Jakarta daily 13:50 15:00 1h 10m Garuda Indonesia from $22 search
QG807 Semarang — Surabaya daily 20:30 21:30 1h 0m Citilink from $25 search
ID6355 Semarang — Jakarta daily 14:40 15:50 1h 10m Batik Air from $22 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Achmad Yani International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
GA230 Jakarta — Semarang daily 05:35 06:55 1h 20m Garuda Indonesia from $23 search
QG802 Jakarta — Semarang thu, fri, sun 20:30 21:50 1h 20m Citilink from $23 search
QG142 Jakarta — Semarang daily 11:15 12:30 1h 15m Citilink from $23 search
SJ224 Jakarta — Semarang mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 18:15 19:20 1h 5m Sriwijaya Air from $23 search
IN255 Denpasar — Semarang mon, wed, fri, sun 21:35 22:05 1h 30m Nam Air from $44 search
IN195 Pangkalanbun — Semarang mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 09:55 11:20 1h 25m Nam Air from $32 search
IN235 Bandung — Semarang mon, wed, fri 18:00 19:10 1h 10m Nam Air from $49 search
MI102 Singapore — Semarang mon, fri 08:50 10:10 2h 20m SilkAir from $62 search
IN220 Jakarta — Semarang daily 19:45 20:50 1h 5m Nam Air from $23 search
QZ700 Jakarta — Semarang tue, wed 05:35 06:40 1h 5m AirAsia from $23 search

Airports located near Achmad Yani International Airport