Adisutjipto International Airport (JOG): information on flights and special offers

Information about Adisutjipto International Airport

Detailed information about Adisutjipto International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: JOG

ICAO: WARJ

Local time:

UTC: 7

Adisutjipto International Airport on the map

Flights from Adisutjipto International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IW1844 Yogyakarta — Surabaya daily 09:00 10:10 1h 10m Wings Air from $25 search
XN780 Yogyakarta — Palembang daily 09:20 11:05 1h 45m Express Air from $36 search
IW1812 Yogyakarta — Surabaya mon, tue, sat, sun 15:20 17:15 1h 55m Wings Air from $25 search
GA209 Yogyakarta — Jakarta daily 14:10 15:30 1h 20m Garuda Indonesia from $23 search
QG111 Yogyakarta — Jakarta wed 06:00 06:59 59m Citilink from $23 search
GA7309 Yogyakarta — Surabaya sat 17:25 18:45 1h 20m Garuda Indonesia from $25 search
QZ8075 Yogyakarta — Kuala Namu mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 16:15 19:05 2h 50m Indonesia AirAsia from $58 search
JT274 Yogyakarta — Praya daily 17:40 20:00 1h 20m Lion Mentari Airlines from $53 search
JT755 Yogyakarta — Bandung daily 18:10 19:15 1h 5m Lion Mentari Airlines from $39 search
GA217 Yogyakarta — Jakarta daily 20:25 21:45 1h 20m Garuda Indonesia from $23 search

Flights to Adisutjipto International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
XN831 Pontianak — Yogyakarta daily 06:45 08:30 1h 45m Express Air from $49 search
QZ7550 Jakarta — Yogyakarta daily 14:30 15:55 1h 25m Indonesia AirAsia from $24 search
GA256 Jakarta — Yogyakarta daily 20:45 22:10 1h 25m Garuda Indonesia from $24 search
IN238 Pontianak — Yogyakarta daily 19:10 20:45 1h 35m Nam Air from $49 search
QZ912 Jakarta — Yogyakarta sat 16:45 18:05 1h 20m AirAsia from $24 search
IW1843 Surabaya — Yogyakarta daily 07:30 08:40 1h 10m Wings Air from $28 search
ID6360 Jakarta — Yogyakarta daily 05:40 06:50 1h 10m Batik Air from $24 search
AK346 Kuala Lumpur — Yogyakarta daily 09:30 11:15 2h 45m AirAsia from $36 search
XN779 Palembang — Yogyakarta daily 08:20 09:55 1h 35m Express Air from $39 search
ID7549 Jakarta — Yogyakarta daily 22:05 23:10 1h 5m Batik Air from $24 search

Airports located near Adisutjipto International Airport