Asturias Airport (OVD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Asturias Airport

Detailed information about Asturias Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: OVD

ICAO: LEAS

Local time:

UTC: 2

Asturias Airport on the map

Flights from Asturias Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
V73831 Asturias — Sevilla fri 15:30 16:55 1h 25m Volotea from $35 search
V73582 Asturias — Valencia wed 11:55 13:20 1h 25m Volotea from $38 search
V73925 Asturias — Malaga fri 19:45 21:20 1h 35m Volotea from $32 search
V73590 Asturias — Palma Mallorca tue 13:55 15:40 1h 45m Volotea from $50 search
UJ6062 Asturias — Valencia thu 12:00 13:00 1h 0m AlMasria Universal Airlines from $38 search
VY6575 Asturias — Las Palmas thu 13:00 15:00 3h 0m Vueling Airlines from $64 search
V73831 Asturias — Sevilla thu 11:00 12:25 1h 25m Volotea from $35 search
VY1463 Asturias — Alicante thu 09:20 10:50 1h 30m Vueling Airlines from $18 search
VY1574 Asturias — Barcelona daily 09:05 10:30 1h 25m Vueling Airlines from $31 search
V73590 Asturias — Palma Mallorca sat 15:00 16:40 1h 40m Volotea from $50 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Asturias Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VY2514 Sevilla — Asturias mon, fri 13:10 14:35 1h 25m Vueling Airlines from $36 search
V73830 Sevilla — Asturias mon 09:20 10:45 1h 25m Volotea from $36 search
V73830 Sevilla — Asturias fri 08:35 10:00 1h 25m Volotea from $36 search
IB486 Madrid — Asturias sat 09:00 10:10 1h 10m Iberia Airlines from $24 search
V73533 Munich — Asturias fri 19:05 21:45 2h 40m Volotea from $70 search
IB488 Madrid — Asturias mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 11:40 12:50 1h 10m Iberia Airlines from $24 search
V73581 Venice — Asturias thu 07:30 10:15 2h 45m Volotea from $87 search
VY1629 Malaga — Asturias mon, fri 10:55 12:35 1h 40m Vueling Airlines from $32 search
V73830 Sevilla — Asturias thu 16:35 18:00 1h 25m Volotea from $36 search
V73591 Palma Mallorca — Asturias sat 21:50 23:40 1h 50m Volotea from $46 search

Airports located near Asturias Airport