William P. Hobby Airport (HOU): information on flights and special offers

Information about William P. Hobby Airport

Detailed information about William P. Hobby Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: HOU

ICAO: KHOU

Local time:

UTC: -5

William P. Hobby Airport on the map

Flights from William P. Hobby Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DL1320 Houston — Atlanta daily 10:10 13:05 1h 55m Delta Air Lines from $20 search
AN22 Houston — Dallas wed 17:00 18:03 1h 3m Advanced Air from $47 search
AA5786 Houston — Dallas daily 06:30 07:47 1h 17m American Airlines from $47 search
JL143 Houston — Wichita sun 19:00 20:17 1h 17m Jet Linx Aviation from $136 search
WN6943 Houston — Kansas City sun 18:00 19:50 1h 50m Southwest Airlines from $96 search
WN6925 Houston — New Orleans sun 19:40 20:50 1h 10m Southwest Airlines from $40 search
1I581 Houston — Teterboro mon 09:00 14:18 4h 18m NetJets search
JL800 Houston — Aspen sat 09:30 10:38 2h 8m Jet Linx Aviation from $231 search
1I340 Houston — Dallas tue 11:09 12:09 1h 0m NetJets from $47 search
1I595 Houston — Huntsville sun 09:00 10:42 1h 42m NetJets from $219 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to William P. Hobby Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WN328 Cancun — Houston daily 08:30 10:45 2h 15m Southwest Airlines from $84 search
JL63 Austin — Houston sun 13:45 14:14 29m Jet Linx Aviation from $73 search
WN6581 Pensacola — Houston daily 14:10 15:45 1h 35m Southwest Airlines from $129 search
WN2426 Austin — Houston daily 13:25 14:25 1h 0m Southwest Airlines from $73 search
JL657 Aspen — Houston wed 09:30 12:21 1h 51m Jet Linx Aviation from $371 search
WN2570 Chicago — Houston daily 17:45 20:25 2h 40m Southwest Airlines from $36 search
WN2091 Las Vegas — Houston daily 07:25 12:25 3h 0m Southwest Airlines from $38 search
WN881 San Jose Cabo — Houston daily 13:45 17:15 2h 30m Southwest Airlines from $96 search
WN47 Dallas — Houston sat 18:00 20:10 2h 10m Southwest Airlines from $53 search
WN6857 Puerto Vallarta — Houston mon 13:25 15:45 2h 20m Southwest Airlines from $135 search