Aarhus Airport (AAR): information on flights and special offers

Information about Aarhus Airport

Detailed information about Aarhus Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AAR

ICAO: EKAH

Local time:

UTC: 2

Aarhus Airport on the map

Flights from Aarhus Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
EN8351 Aarhus — Munich tue 13:10 14:55 1h 45m Air Dolomiti from $208 search
FR713 Aarhus — London mon, sun 14:25 15:05 1h 40m Ryanair from $31 search
TF3401 Aarhus — Gothenburg sun 15:05 15:45 40m BRA from $61 search
FR4694 Aarhus — Malaga sun 19:50 23:30 3h 40m Ryanair from $326 search
FR5969 Aarhus — Milan fri 10:30 12:35 2h 5m Ryanair from $50 search
FR6972 Aarhus — Kerkyra mon, fri 09:00 12:50 2h 50m Ryanair from $166 search
SK1258 Aarhus — Copenhagen sun 13:10 13:50 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $76 search
U25698 Aarhus — Berlin thu 12:55 14:00 1h 5m easyJet from $160 search
FR713 Aarhus — London wed 15:35 16:15 1h 40m Ryanair from $31 search
FR5969 Aarhus — Milan mon 09:20 11:25 2h 5m Ryanair from $50 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Aarhus Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SK1245 Copenhagen — Aarhus sat 11:15 11:55 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $58 search
SK1247 Aalborg — Aarhus wed 13:25 13:45 20m Scandinavian Airlines System from $212 search
U25697 Berlin — Aarhus tue 06:55 08:10 1h 15m easyJet from $150 search
EN8352 Munich — Aarhus mon, fri, sun 15:45 17:30 1h 45m Air Dolomiti from $107 search
FR1690 Gdansk — Aarhus sun 15:15 16:35 1h 20m Ryanair from $11 search
EN8352 Munich — Aarhus sun 15:00 16:45 1h 45m Air Dolomiti from $107 search
SK1927 Oslo — Aarhus mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 08:40 09:50 1h 10m Scandinavian Airlines System from $86 search
FR3276 Riga — Aarhus tue, thu, sat 15:20 16:00 1h 40m Ryanair from $82 search
SK1257 Copenhagen — Aarhus sat 14:45 15:25 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from $58 search
U25697 Berlin — Aarhus thu 11:10 12:25 1h 15m easyJet from $150 search

Airlines flying to Aarhus Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Aarhus Airport: