Aalborg Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Aalborg Airport

Detailed information about Aalborg Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AAL

ICAO: EKYT

Local time:

UTC: 2

Aalborg Airport on the map

Flights from Aalborg Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
D83680 Aalborg — Malaga sun 06:00 09:40 3h 40m Norwegian Air Shuttle from $67 search
D85081 Aalborg — Malaga mon, tue, fri 21:45 01:25 3h 40m Norwegian Air International from $67 search
DX613 Aalborg — Rhodes mon 16:35 21:15 3h 40m DAT Danish Air Transport from $259 search
D83093 Aalborg — Copenhagen mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 17:45 18:30 45m Norwegian Air International from $54 search
BA8278 Aalborg — Aarhus fri 10:25 10:50 25m British Airways from $212 search
DX321 Aalborg — Chania sun 19:00 23:45 3h 45m DAT Danish Air Transport search
D85079 Aalborg — Malaga tue 19:45 23:25 3h 40m Norwegian Air International from $67 search
PF505 Aalborg — Rhodes fri 16:35 21:25 3h 50m Primera Air from $259 search
KL1336 Aalborg — Amsterdam daily 18:20 19:45 1h 25m KLM Royal Dutch Airlines from $85 search
XQ577 Aalborg — Antalya mon, wed, sun 20:15 01:15 4h 0m SunExpress from $207 search

Flights to Aalborg Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
D82920 London — Aalborg thu 12:15 14:55 1h 40m Norwegian Air International from $59 search
S51351 Chania — Aalborg fri 05:00 07:45 3h 45m Small Planet Airlines from $272 search
D83092 Copenhagen — Aalborg sat 16:15 17:00 45m Norwegian Air International from $49 search
SK1213 Copenhagen — Aalborg sat 11:45 12:35 50m Scandinavian Airlines System from $49 search
DK1093 Palma Mallorca — Aalborg tue 11:20 14:30 3h 10m Thomas Cook Scandinavia from $187 search
SK1921 Oslo — Aalborg tue, wed, thu, fri 16:05 17:15 1h 10m Scandinavian Airlines System from $84 search
D85080 Malaga — Aalborg mon, fri 17:30 21:05 3h 35m Norwegian Air Shuttle from $88 search
SK1921 Oslo — Aalborg sun 18:45 19:40 55m Scandinavian Airlines System from $84 search
SK1225 Copenhagen — Aalborg mon, tue, wed, thu, sun 23:00 23:45 45m Scandinavian Airlines System from $49 search
RC480 Faroe Islands — Aalborg thu 07:00 09:45 1h 45m Atlantic Airways from $174 search

Airports located near Aalborg Airport