Cheap flights from Pontianak to Jakarta (PNK — JKT)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Pontianak – Jakarta by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Pontianak – Jakarta costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Pontianak — Jakarta

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:05 07:30 daily IN185 Nam Air 1h 25m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:15 07:45 daily GA501 Garuda Indonesia 1h 30m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
06:50 08:15 daily SJ185 Sriwijaya Air 1h 25m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
07:10 08:40 daily JT711 Lion Mentari Airlines 1h 30m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
07:40 09:05 daily SJ181 Sriwijaya Air 1h 25m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
07:40 09:10 daily GA503 Garuda Indonesia 1h 30m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:30 daily JT877 Lion Mentari Airlines 1h 30m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
08:20 09:45 daily IN181 Nam Air 1h 25m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
10:50 12:20 daily GA505 Garuda Indonesia 1h 30m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
11:30 13:00 daily JT713 Lion Mentari Airlines 1h 30m Supadio International Airport — Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Pontianak to Jakarta

The selection of cheap flights from Pontianak to Jakarta

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Pontianak to Jakarta from $28 and from Pontianak to Jakarta to Pontianak from $50.

The price of the flight from Pontianak to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Pontianak from $50 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Pontianak to Jakarta (Indonesia) to Pontianak $81 (round-trip).

The distance between Pontianak and Jakarta 454 miles (or 731 kilometres).

The time difference between Pontianak and Jakarta is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Pontianak to Jakarta 1h 25m.

Low cost flights from Pontianak to Jakarta (PNK — JKT)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Pontianak to Jakarta with several airlines (include Nam Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Jakarta apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Pontianak to Jakarta. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $50 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $28

Popular airlines flying from Pontianak to Jakarta

Flight Pontianak – Jakarta is served by 2 airlines.  5 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Pontianak — Jakarta by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Pontianak to Jakarta

Popular routes from Jakarta