Cheap flights from Phoenix to Tucson (PHX — TUS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Phoenix – Tucson by month

Here you can find out which months as very Phoenix – Tucson, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

round-trip

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Phoenix — Tucson

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:23 07:56 fri A82924 Aerolink Uganda 1h 33m Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
06:23 07:14 thu A82924 Aerolink Uganda 51m Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
06:23 07:50 wed A82924 Aerolink Uganda 1h 27m Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
06:23 07:53 tue A82924 Aerolink Uganda 1h 30m Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
06:23 07:07 fri A82924 Aerolink Uganda 44m Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
06:35 07:32 mon 2Q1380 Air Cargo Carriers 57m Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:10 tue 2Q1380 Air Cargo Carriers 55m Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:11 fri 2Q1380 Air Cargo Carriers 56m Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:12 wed 2Q1380 Air Cargo Carriers 57m Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
08:24 08:54 mon 1I501 NetJets 30m Scottsdale Airport — Tucson International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Phoenix to Tucson

The selection of cheap flights from Phoenix to Tucson

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Phoenix to Tucson from $139 and from Phoenix to Tucson to Phoenix from $244.

The price of the flight from Phoenix to Tucson (United States) to Phoenix from $244 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Phoenix to Tucson (United States) — Phoenix $328 (round-trip).

The distance between Phoenix and Tucson 107 miles (or 173 kilometers).

The time difference between Phoenix and Tucson is 0 h.

Low cost flights from Phoenix to Tucson (PHX — TUS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Phoenix to Tucson with several airlines (include Aerolink Uganda, Air Cargo Carriers, NetJets). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Tucson apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Phoenix to Tucson. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $244 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $139

Sales of tickets from Phoenix to Tucson in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Phoenix — Tucson by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Phoenix to Tucson

Routes from nearby cities to Tucson

Popular International routes from Phoenix

Popular routes from Tucson

The return flights Tucson – Phoenix

Buy airfare from Phoenix to Tucson