Cheap flights from Manila to General Santos City (MNL — GES)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Manila – General Santos City by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Manila – General Santos City costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Manila — General Santos City

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
03:50 05:55 daily 5J991 Cebu Pacific 2h 5m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — General Santos International Airport Select dates
06:50 08:50 daily PR453 Philippine Airlines 2h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — General Santos International Airport Select dates
09:15 11:10 daily 5J993 Cebu Pacific 1h 55m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — General Santos International Airport Select dates
10:00 12:05 mon, wed, fri, sat, sun 5J995 Cebu Pacific 2h 5m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — General Santos International Airport Select dates
12:05 14:10 daily 5J989 Cebu Pacific 2h 5m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — General Santos International Airport Select dates
14:20 16:25 daily 5J997 Cebu Pacific 2h 5m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — General Santos International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Manila to General Santos City

The selection of cheap flights from Manila to General Santos City

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Manila to General Santos City from $25 and from Manila to General Santos City to Manila from $55.

The price of the flight from Manila to General Santos City (Philippines) to Manila from $55 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Manila to General Santos City (Philippines) to Manila $142 (round-trip).

The distance between Manila and General Santos City 654 miles (or 1052 kilometres).

The time difference between Manila and General Santos City is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Manila to General Santos City 1h 55m.

Low cost flights from Manila to General Santos City (MNL — GES)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Manila to General Santos City with several airlines (include Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to General Santos City apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Manila to General Santos City. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $55 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $25

Popular airlines flying from Manila to General Santos City

 2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights

Dynamics airfare Manila — General Santos City by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Manila to General Santos City

Routes from nearby cities to General Santos City

Popular International routes from Manila