Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Phoenix (LAS — PHX)

Low price calendar

Schedule of direct flights Las Vegas — Phoenix

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:00 07:10 mon, thu, fri, sun WN3266 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m McCarran International Airport — Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Select dates
05:00 07:15 sat WN3266 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m McCarran International Airport — Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Select dates
06:23 08:39 daily AA1808 American Airlines 1h 16m McCarran International Airport — Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Select dates
07:05 08:20 sun WN2839 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m McCarran International Airport — Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Select dates
07:48 08:54 sat 1I764 NetJets 1h 6m McCarran International Airport — Scottsdale Airport Select dates
08:30 10:45 tue, wed WN1231 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m McCarran International Airport — Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Select dates
09:00 10:15 sun WN2865 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m McCarran International Airport — Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Select dates
09:15 10:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN2781 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m McCarran International Airport — Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Select dates
09:18 10:24 tue 1I550 NetJets 1h 6m McCarran International Airport — Scottsdale Airport Select dates
10:00 11:06 sun 1I751 NetJets 1h 6m McCarran International Airport — Scottsdale Airport Select dates
All routes

Sales of tickets from Las Vegas to Phoenix in the last 48 hours

Flights from Las Vegas to Phoenix

The selection of cheap flights from Las Vegas to Phoenix

The price of the flight from Las Vegas to Phoenix (United States) to Las Vegas from $51 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Las Vegas to Phoenix (United States) to Las Vegas $66 (round-trip).

The distance between Las Vegas and Phoenix 254 miles (or 409 kilometres).

The time difference between Las Vegas and Phoenix is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Las Vegas to Phoenix 39m.

Low cost flights from Las Vegas to Phoenix (LAS — PHX)

LowCostClub always do a comparison of airfares from Las Vegas to Phoenix with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, American Airlines, NetJets). They will always give you all available options so you can find the cheapest flight to Phoenix. In addition, you can choose the platform where you want to place your orders. There are also special offers for air tickets from Las Vegas to Phoenix. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $51 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $0

Routes from nearby cities to Phoenix

Popular International routes from Las Vegas

Popular routes from Phoenix

Popular domestic routes from Las Vegas

FAQ about Las Vegas — Phoenix

In Las Vegas — Henderson Executive, McCarran International Airport, Nellis AFB, North Air Terminal, Boulder City. In Phoenix — Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport, Phoenix Deer Valley Airport, Luke AFB, Scottsdale Airport, Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport.

Yes, they do: Advanced Air, Air Canada, Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, American Airlines, British Airways, Condor Flugdienst, Delta Air Lines, Deutsche Rettungsflugwacht, Federal Express, Frontier Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Japan Airlines Domestic, JetBlue Airways, JSX, NetJets, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Sun Country Airlines, United Airlines, United Parcel Service, Volaris, WestJet

A direct flight lasts an average of 39m, during which time the aircraft covers a distance of 409 km.

The following flights fly between Las Vegas and Phoenix: WN3266, WN3266, AA1808, WN2839, 1I764, WN1231, WN2865, WN2781, 1I550, 1I751, 1I364, WN1706, WN1927, AA1325, AA1325, WN1927, WN2578, 1I338, WN2628, G480, AA2796, 1I392, WN2578, XE407, XE407, XE407, XE407, XE407, WN2578, G480, XE407, 1I364, WN9003, WN2601, JL712, 1I730, G480, AS928, WN1488, WN541, WN656, NK1732, 1I727, 1I764, F92150, F92150, XE409, XE409, XE409, XE409, 1I626, F92150, F92150, F92150, F92150, WN1762, F92150, WN2880, G480, G480, 1I300, WN1566, WN1949, WN2920, WN1543, WN3700, WN1789, UA723

The price of flights from Las Vegas to Phoenix starts from $51.

Planes fly from Las Vegas to Phoenix 7 times a week on the following days: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.