Kempegowda International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Kempegowda International Airport

Detailed information about Kempegowda International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: BLR

ICAO: VOBL

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Kempegowda International Airport on the map

Flights from Kempegowda International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SG3302 Bengaluru — Chennai daily 07:40 08:45 1h 5m Spicejet from $10 search
I51328 Bengaluru — Goa mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 20:45 22:15 1h 30m AirAsia India from $17 search
6E729 Bengaluru — Chennai daily 19:25 20:25 1h 0m IndiGo Airlines from $10 search
6E305 Bengaluru — Delhi wed 21:10 00:10 3h 0m IndiGo Airlines from $34 search
G8294 Bengaluru — Hyderabad sun 18:55 20:05 1h 10m Go Air from $12 search
6E279 Bengaluru — Goa daily 18:20 19:40 1h 20m IndiGo Airlines from $17 search
QR8629 Bengaluru — Chennai tue 19:40 21:00 1h 20m Qatar Airways from $10 search
6E312 Bengaluru — Bhubaneswar tue 11:15 13:15 2h 0m IndiGo Airlines from $36 search
9W2361 Bengaluru — Madurai mon, wed, thu, fri 13:05 14:25 1h 20m Air Sahara from $26 search
SG424 Bengaluru — Pune daily 21:15 22:45 1h 30m Spicejet from $24 search

Flights to Kempegowda International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WY281 Muscat — Bengaluru daily 02:45 07:40 3h 25m Oman Air from $102 search
9W2932 Coimbatore — Bengaluru tue 10:30 11:30 1h 0m Jet Airways from $19 search
9W2404 Mangalore — Bengaluru tue 17:05 18:15 1h 10m Jet Airways from $21 search
G8317 Mumbai — Bengaluru daily 06:00 07:45 1h 45m Go Air from $20 search
I51585 Hyderabad — Bengaluru daily 23:40 01:05 1h 25m AirAsia India from $11 search
AI504 Delhi — Bengaluru daily 20:30 23:15 2h 45m Air India Limited from $30 search
S2415 Mumbai — Bengaluru sat 14:40 16:20 1h 40m JetLite from $20 search
6E904 Lucknow — Bengaluru tue 13:30 16:00 2h 30m IndiGo Airlines from $52 search
9W784 Chennai — Bengaluru tue, thu, fri 07:20 08:30 1h 10m JetLite from $13 search
6E169 Jaipur — Bengaluru daily 04:00 06:25 2h 25m IndiGo Airlines from $47 search

Airports located near Kempegowda International Airport