Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport

Detailed information about Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: ADB

ICAO: LTBJ

Local time:

UTC: 3

Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport on the map

Flights from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TK7009 Izmir — Ankara sun 15:40 16:55 1h 15m Turkish Airlines from $12 search
XQ9114 Izmir — Kars fri 10:45 13:00 2h 15m SunExpress from $31 search
TK2321 Izmir — Istanbul daily 13:05 14:20 1h 15m Turkish Airlines from $9 search
TK7019 Izmir — Ankara thu, fri 12:30 13:45 1h 15m Turkish Airlines from $12 search
PC1864 Izmir — Ercan sun 15:55 17:15 1h 20m Pegasus Airlines from $27 search
XQ986 Izmir — Munich tue, wed, fri, sun 04:15 06:05 2h 50m SunExpress from $81 search
PC3060 Izmir — Mardin fri 07:45 09:35 1h 50m Pegasus Airlines from $24 search
PC3230 Izmir — Samsun mon, wed 15:35 17:10 1h 35m Pegasus Airlines from $31 search
PC3230 Izmir — Samsun thu 18:50 20:25 1h 35m Pegasus Airlines from $31 search
TK7517 Izmir — Istanbul daily 19:55 21:05 1h 10m Turkish Airlines from $9 search

Flights to Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
XQ955 Lyon — Izmir mon 22:55 03:15 3h 20m SunExpress from $124 search
XQ933 Brussels — Izmir fri 08:05 12:30 3h 25m SunExpress from $84 search
XQ9091 Antalya — Izmir tue, wed, thu, sat 09:35 10:45 1h 10m SunExpress from $12 search
TK6515 Nairobi — Izmir wed 02:50 08:40 5h 50m Turkish Airlines search
MT684 Manchester — Izmir sat 15:25 21:25 4h 0m Thomas Cook Airlines from $78 search
KK6531 Tehran — Izmir fri 03:15 06:15 3h 30m Atlasjet from $103 search
LH1780 Munich — Izmir mon, tue, fri, sat 12:25 15:55 2h 30m Lufthansa from $84 search
XC8240 Jeddah — Izmir mon 07:10 10:55 3h 45m Corendon Airlines from $169 search
MT642 London — Izmir sat 13:30 19:20 3h 50m Thomas Cook Airlines from $74 search
PC3231 Samsun — Izmir mon, wed 17:35 19:15 1h 40m Pegasus Airlines from $20 search

Airports located near Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport