Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (MSY): information on flights and special offers

Information about Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport

Detailed information about Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: MSY

ICAO: KMSY

Local time:

UTC: -5

Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport on the map

Flights from Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
5X5526 New Orleans — Houston fri 18:34 19:38 1h 4m United Parcel Service from $40 search
DL1097 New Orleans — Los Angeles fri, sat 06:00 08:15 4h 15m Delta Air Lines from $59 search
WN1530 New Orleans — Orlando mon, thu, fri 21:00 23:40 1h 40m Southwest Airlines from $23 search
F91138 New Orleans — Orlando wed, fri 18:36 21:24 1h 48m Frontier Airlines from $23 search
WN579 New Orleans — Chicago tue, wed 15:15 17:35 2h 20m Southwest Airlines from $36 search
UA274 New Orleans — Houston daily 07:10 08:31 1h 21m United Airlines from $40 search
WN1077 New Orleans — Dallas sat 13:30 15:00 1h 30m Southwest Airlines from $34 search
NK669 New Orleans — Dallas daily 06:00 07:40 1h 40m Spirit Airlines from $34 search
AA656 New Orleans — Dallas daily 15:38 17:31 1h 53m American Airlines from $34 search
WN5013 New Orleans — Baltimore sat, sun 07:00 10:20 2h 20m Southwest Airlines from $52 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA795 Miami — New Orleans daily 15:49 17:00 2h 11m American Airlines from $29 search
WN3012 Fort Lauderdale — New Orleans sat 08:55 10:05 2h 10m Southwest Airlines from $31 search
WN4509 Saint Louis — New Orleans mon, tue, thu, fri 21:25 23:10 1h 45m Southwest Airlines from $71 search
NK2808 Fort Lauderdale — New Orleans wed 06:00 07:07 2h 7m Spirit Airlines from $31 search
WN3414 Denver — New Orleans mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 10:45 14:15 2h 30m Southwest Airlines from $36 search
UA3477 Washington — New Orleans sun 08:40 10:47 3h 7m United Airlines from $45 search
DL1337 Salt Lake City — New Orleans fri 10:15 14:24 3h 9m Delta Air Lines from $71 search
WN1027 Cancun — New Orleans sat 13:35 15:35 2h 0m Southwest Airlines from $143 search
FX9999 Memphis — New Orleans wed 11:00 12:09 1h 9m Federal Express from $55 search
WN3925 Dallas — New Orleans sun 15:55 17:20 1h 25m Southwest Airlines from $34 search

Airports located near Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport