Lakefront Airport (NEW): information on flights and special offers

Information about Lakefront Airport

Detailed information about Lakefront Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: NEW

ICAO: KNEW

Local time:

UTC: -5

Lakefront Airport on the map

Flights from Lakefront Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N2756V New Orleans — Enterprise thu 11:00 13:03 2h 3m Private owner search
N848MD New Orleans — Lafayette wed 16:35 17:52 1h 17m National Airlines N8 from $473 search
N586UC New Orleans — Little Rock sat 10:00 11:39 1h 39m Nolinor Aviation from $134 search
N8554R New Orleans — Shreveport tue 14:15 15:58 1h 43m National Airlines N8 from $338 search
N43GN New Orleans — Olive Branch wed 21:00 22:33 1h 33m NordWind Airlines search
1I428 New Orleans — Teterboro sat 15:40 19:34 2h 54m NetJets search
N771AM New Orleans — Guayaquil fri 09:30 17:14 7h 44m Private owner from $189 search
N870SC New Orleans — Jonesboro wed 22:30 00:15 1h 45m National Airlines N8 search
N86GA New Orleans — Mobile fri 09:00 09:53 53m National Airlines N8 from $244 search
N94MQ New Orleans — Destin sun 18:15 19:46 1h 31m Novair from $199 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Lakefront Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N716TA Monroe — New Orleans tue 15:30 16:32 1h 2m Private owner from $203 search
N848MD Baton Rouge — New Orleans tue 16:30 17:04 34m National Airlines N8 from $229 search
N811TB Vidalia — New Orleans fri 10:00 11:29 2h 29m National Airlines N8 search
N72RJ Tampa — New Orleans sat 08:20 09:39 2h 19m Private owner from $50 search
N4191 Fort Pierce — New Orleans fri 12:00 14:01 3h 1m NordWind Airlines search
N964LB Panama City — New Orleans tue 10:00 11:16 1h 16m Novair from $240 search
N888SX Jackson — New Orleans fri 16:30 17:34 1h 4m National Airlines N8 from $87 search
N9FA Broomfield — New Orleans sat 10:30 14:56 3h 26m Novair search
N962AU Auburn — New Orleans tue 05:50 08:52 3h 2m Novair search
N8554R Shreveport — New Orleans tue 10:00 11:46 1h 46m National Airlines N8 from $214 search